
Top Hotels Near Queen Elizabeth Hall in London from AU$259
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Queen Elizabeth Hall hotels




1. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Kim
AU$1,839
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Mildred
AU$1,912
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Scott and Barbara
AU$1,038
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jean-Louis
AU$1,112
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Steve
AU$531
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Xinyu
AU$305
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Judith
AU$1,300
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Laurel
AU$583
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jeff
AU$1,008
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Mohamed
AU$561
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
MohammadReza
AU$947
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jan
AU$1,232
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Lisa
AU$1,084
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Pom Sok
AU$259
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jo
AU$359
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Timothy
AU$451
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Andreas
AU$711
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Elaine
AU$477
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.3 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Daniel
AU$393
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
Jamie
AU$614
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Queen Elizabeth Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View |
Top Queen Elizabeth Hall Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Stunning Views. Great on site restaurant."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very convenient walk to lots of places and attractions. Very clean"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
8/10 Good
"Perfect location"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Small but quiet room."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"The only issue was the pick up and drop off area. There was none!"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely comfortable stay. Wheelchair accessible and staff were helpful with checking in and checking out."
The Royal Horseguards, London
8/10 Good
"Lovely clean room, staff were very helpful and a great location. Will definitely be back"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Piccadilly and it was a great location! Hotel was clean and staff helpful when needed. The room itself is small but practical, I liked the cocoon style room!"
Other attractions near Queen Elizabeth Hall
Photo by Katie Hughes
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Enjoy a performance at London Philharmonic Orchestra, a popular theatre in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
BFI Southbank
BFI Southbank is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London Wonderground
Enjoy a stop at London Wonderground, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Battersea Power Station
- Hotels near Bedford Square
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Covent Garden
- Covent Garden Hotels
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Duke Of York Column
- Earl's Court Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Jermyn Street
- Kensington Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Apartments in London
- Hotels near London Business School
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near London Eye
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Family Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Travelodge UK Hotels in London
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Serviced Apartments in London
- Villas in London
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Cheap Hotels in Paddington
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Palm Beach Casino
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Piccadilly Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- South Bank Hotels
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near St. Martin-in-the-Fields
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Haymarket
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Flights to England
- Flights to London
- Qantas Airways Brisbane to LON-All Airports flights
- Qatar Airways Brisbane to LON-All Airports flights
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LON)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LON)
- Big Ben
- Buckingham Palace
- England Holidays
- Visit England
- Leicester Square
- Visit Camden Town
- London City Centre Holidays
- Visit Covent Garden
- London Eye
- Visit London City Centre
- London Holidays
- Visit London
- Natural History Museum
- Piccadilly Circus
- St. Paul's Cathedral
- The British Museum
- Tower Bridge
- Tower of London
- Trafalgar Square
- Westminster Bridge




