
Top Hotels Near Hayward Gallery in London from AU$196
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hayward Gallery hotels

1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is AU$532
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is AU$1,085
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is AU$1,952
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$2,429
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (437 reviews)
The price is AU$981
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Hayward Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,001 reviews)
The price is AU$324
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,682 reviews)
The price is AU$571
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$885
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is AU$989
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
The price is AU$641
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is AU$1,485
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
The price is AU$398
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$272
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,849 reviews)
The price is AU$512
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,015 reviews)
The price is AU$486
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.3 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (130 reviews)
The price is AU$446
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,788 reviews)
The price is AU$562
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,088 reviews)
The price is AU$609
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Hayward Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$647
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. citizenM London Bankside
citizenM London Bankside1.2 km from Hayward Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,121 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hayward Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 437 reviews | View |
Top Hayward Gallery Hotel Reviews

Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good











































































