
Top Hotels Near London Wonderground in London from AU$272
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for London Wonderground hotels

1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1 km from London Wonderground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is AU$532
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.9 km from London Wonderground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is AU$1,085
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from London Wonderground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is AU$1,952
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.4 km from London Wonderground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$2,429
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from London Wonderground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (437 reviews)
The price is AU$981
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.2 km from London Wonderground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,001 reviews)
The price is AU$324
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from London Wonderground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,682 reviews)
The price is AU$571
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1 km from London Wonderground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$885
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1 km from London Wonderground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,064 reviews)
The price is AU$989
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from London Wonderground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (815 reviews)
The price is AU$641
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from London Wonderground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (659 reviews)
The price is AU$1,485
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$272
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
The price is AU$398
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.9 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,849 reviews)
The price is AU$512
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.1 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$442
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.2 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$565
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,015 reviews)
The price is AU$486
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

18. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.2 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,788 reviews)
The price is AU$562
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.8 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,089 reviews)
The price is AU$609
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 km from London Wonderground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$647
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to London Wonderground
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 437 reviews | View |
Top London Wonderground Hotel Reviews

Club Quarters Hotel Trafalgar Square, London
10/10 Excellent












































































