
Top Hotels Near Imperial War Museum in London from AU$290
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Imperial War Museum hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from Imperial War Museum
Christopher
AU$505
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Kent
AU$562
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.5 km from Imperial War Museum
Kim
AU$1,904
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.5 km from Imperial War Museum
Mildred
AU$1,826
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.2 km from Imperial War Museum
Patricio
AU$290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Angela
AU$308
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.9 km from Imperial War Museum
David
AU$446
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Your Apartment - St. Paul's
Your Apartment - St. Paul'sThe City of London, 1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Judith
AU$645
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Jan
AU$1,227
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1 km from Imperial War Museum
Jo
AU$362
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Robert
AU$588
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.5 km from Imperial War Museum
Jacqui
AU$291
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.3 km from Imperial War Museum
Elaine
AU$458
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.5 km from Imperial War Museum
Brian
AU$307
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Ben
AU$629
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.7 km from Imperial War Museum
Betsy
AU$603
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.6 km from Imperial War Museum
frank
AU$416
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.7 km from Imperial War Museum
Denise
AU$1,074
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




19. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.7 km from Imperial War Museum
Timothy
AU$510
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.8 km from Imperial War Museum
Andreas
AU$621
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Imperial War Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Imperial War Museum Hotel Reviews
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfectly located — easily accessible and lots of great surrounding restaurants. The staff was very kind and the hotel was well maintained daily."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Overall very good for the price, great location, helpful staff , I found it awkward getting in and out of the pod . Comfortable once in, pillow too soft , unisex toilets , shower etc all very clean, Quiet Probably would used again."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location amazing! Room was very nice, large, wonderful view of the Tower Bridge.great breakfast and other great restaurants. Perfect stay"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
Park Plaza London Riverbank
8/10 Good
"Very nice staff, excellent location in the city"
Premier Inn London Southwark - Southwark Station
8/10 Good
"Lovely staff"
Novotel London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"If you go during summer season be prepared for lots of kids because you can have 3 or more in a room."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great views from the room. Liked option of reward for passing on daily clean of room. Breakfast good. Only downfall was the lifts took too long during busy times."
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Other attractions near Imperial War Museum
Tibetan Peace Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Tibetan Peace Garden, a lovely green space in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
IKLECTIK - Old Location
Enjoy an outing to IKLECTIK - Old Location during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Enjoy a show at The Vaults, a popular theatre in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
London South Bank University
Enjoy the student vibe at London South Bank University during your visit to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Old Vic, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Cinema Museum
You can study the exhibits at Cinema Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Michael Faraday Memorial
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Michael Faraday Memorial. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Battersea Power Station
- Hotels near Bedford Square
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Covent Garden
- Covent Garden Hotels
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Duke Of York Column
- Earl's Court Hotels
- Elephant and Castle Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Jermyn Street
- Kensington Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Apartments in London
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near London Business School
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near London Eye
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Family Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Travelodge UK Hotels in London
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Serviced Apartments in London
- Villas in London
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Cheap Hotels in Paddington
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Palm Beach Casino
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Piccadilly Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near St. Martin-in-the-Fields
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Haymarket
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Waterloo Station
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Flights to England
- Flights to London
- Qantas Airways Brisbane to LON-All Airports flights
- Qatar Airways Brisbane to LON-All Airports flights
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LON)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to London (LON)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LON)
- Big Ben
- Borough Market
- Buckingham Palace
- England Holidays
- Visit England
- Leicester Square
- London City Centre Holidays
- Visit Covent Garden
- London Eye
- Visit London City Centre
- London Holidays
- Visit London
- Natural History Museum
- The British Museum
- The Shard
- Tower Bridge
- Tower of London
- Trafalgar Square
- Westminster Bridge




