
Top Hotels Near Charles Dickens Museum in London from AU$138
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Charles Dickens Museum hotels

1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is AU$441
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is AU$1,210
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$446
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is AU$1,145
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is AU$274
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is AU$433
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is AU$520
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is AU$240
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$1,119
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (241 reviews)
The price is AU$247
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Cleveland Residences Farringdon
Cleveland Residences Farringdon0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is AU$216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is AU$327
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Standard London
The Standard London0.9 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,566 reviews)
The price is AU$379
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,078 reviews)
The price is AU$386
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$498
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,106 reviews)
The price is AU$458
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Maison Rokxy - Luxury Apartments
Maison Rokxy - Luxury Apartments0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is AU$629
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. The Harrison
The Harrison0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is AU$312
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Keystone House
Keystone House0.9 km from Charles Dickens Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Bedford Hotel
Bedford HotelBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,834 reviews)
The price is AU$237
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Charles Dickens Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Montague On The Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() master Farringdon | 9.6 Exceptional 87 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Charles Dickens Museum
The price is AU$441
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Charles Dickens Museum Hotel Reviews

Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Charles Dickens Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Bedford Square
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Covent Garden
- Covent Garden Hotels
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Duke Of York Column
- Earl's Court Hotels
- Hotels near Emirates Stadium
- Hotels near Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Holborn Hotels
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Islington Hotels
- Hotels near Jermyn Street
- Kensington Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Apartments in London
- Hotels near London Business School
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Family Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Travelodge UK Hotels in London
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Serviced Apartments in London
- Villas in London
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Cheap Hotels in Paddington
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Palm Beach Casino
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Piccadilly Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near St. Martin-in-the-Fields
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near The British Museum
- Hotels with Pool in The City of London
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Haymarket
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Flights to England
- Flights to London
- Qantas Airways Brisbane to LON-All Airports flights
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LON)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LON)
- Big Ben
- Buckingham Palace
- England Holidays
- Visit England
- Leicester Square
- Visit Camden Town
- London City Centre Holidays
- Visit Covent Garden
- London Eye
- Visit Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Visit London City Centre
- London Holidays
- Visit London
- Natural History Museum
- St. Paul's Cathedral
- The British Museum
- Tower Bridge
- Tower of London
- Trafalgar Square
































































































