
Top Hotels Near Tavistock Square in London from AU$222
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tavistock Square hotels

1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is AU$444
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.1 km from Tavistock Square
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is AU$1,216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms
The Grafton Arms Pub & RoomsFitzrovia, 0.7 km from Tavistock Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (803 reviews)
The price is AU$340
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$466
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Tavistock Square
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is AU$435
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is AU$523
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Tavistock Square
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is AU$260
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.4 km from Tavistock Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,035 reviews)
The price is AU$342
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.6 km from Tavistock Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is AU$328
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Standard London
The Standard London0.6 km from Tavistock Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,565 reviews)
The price is AU$381
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is AU$224
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.4 km from Tavistock Square
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$500
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Guild Hotel Fitzrovia
Guild Hotel FitzroviaFitzrovia, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (309 reviews)
The price is AU$274
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Bedford Hotel
Bedford HotelBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Tavistock Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,833 reviews)
The price is AU$238
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Kaya Great Northern Hotel
Kaya Great Northern Hotel0.7 km from Tavistock Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$311
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The Harrison
The Harrison0.7 km from Tavistock Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is AU$314
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross
The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross0.6 km from Tavistock Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (704 reviews)
The price is AU$304
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.3 km from Tavistock Square
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (68 reviews)
The price is AU$229
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. SACO Holborn - Lamb's Conduit Street
SACO Holborn - Lamb's Conduit StreetBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Tavistock Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (289 reviews)
The price is AU$279
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. The Academy - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The Academy - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Tavistock Square
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (758 reviews)
The price is AU$375
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tavistock Square
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Montague On The Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 803 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View |
Top Tavistock Square Hotel Reviews

Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Tavistock Square
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Bedford Square
- Belgravia Hotels
- Hotels near Berkeley Square
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Carnaby Street
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- Hotels near Charing Cross Road
- Chinatown Hotels
- Hotels near Churchill War Rooms
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Travelodge UK Hotels in Covent Garden
- Covent Garden Hotels
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Duke Of York Column
- Earl's Court Hotels
- Hotels near Emirates Stadium
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near Houses of Parliament
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Islington Hotels
- Hotels near Jermyn Street
- Kensington Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near King's Cross Station
- Apartments in London
- Hotels near London Business School
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Family Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Travelodge UK Hotels in London
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Serviced Apartments in London
- Villas in London
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Mayfair Hotels
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Cheap Hotels in Paddington
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Palm Beach Casino
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Piccadilly Theatre
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Royal Opera House
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- St James Hotels
- Hotels near St. Martin-in-the-Fields
- Hotels near St Pancras International Station
- St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Hotels near The British Museum
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Haymarket
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Whitehall
- Flights to England
- Flights to London
- Qantas Airways Brisbane to LON-All Airports flights
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to London (LON)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to London (LON)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LHR)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to London (LON)
- Big Ben
- Buckingham Palace
- England Holidays
- Visit England
- Leicester Square
- Visit Camden Town
- London City Centre Holidays
- Visit Covent Garden
- London Eye
- Visit Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Visit London City Centre
- London Holidays
- Visit London
- Madame Tussauds Wax Museum
- Natural History Museum
- Piccadilly Circus
- Royal Albert Hall
- The British Museum
- Tower Bridge
- Trafalgar Square








































































