
Top Hotels Near Meguro River in Tokyo from AU$238
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Meguro River hotels

1. VADE HOTEL SHIBUYA
VADE HOTEL SHIBUYA1.3 km from Meguro River
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AU$442
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. illi Amu Shimokitazawa
illi Amu Shimokitazawa3 km from Meguro River
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$297
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Gajoen Tokyo
Gajoen Tokyo2.1 km from Meguro River
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$1,259
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel3 km from Meguro River
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is AU$947
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu
Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu0.9 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (135 reviews)
The price is AU$311
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo1.8 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (622 reviews)
The price is AU$252
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel1.1 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,786 reviews)
The price is AU$710
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG1.5 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (756 reviews)
The price is AU$677
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya1.2 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (315 reviews)
The price is AU$775
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 1.3 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,220 reviews)
The price is AU$533
25 Nov - 26 Nov

11. TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK
TRUNK HOTEL YOYOGI PARK2.3 km from Meguro River
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is AU$949
24 Nov - 25 Nov

12. The Millennials Shibuya
The Millennials ShibuyaShibuya, 1.8 km from Meguro River
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$238
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. TRUNK (HOTEL) CAT STREET
TRUNK (HOTEL) CAT STREET2.1 km from Meguro River
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is AU$818
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 3.1 km from Meguro River
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$762
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Tokyu Stay Shibuya1.1 km from Meguro River
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,034 reviews)
The price is AU$372
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. illi Mani Shibuya
illi Mani Shibuya1.8 km from Meguro River
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is AU$483
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa
Mustard Hotel Shimokitazawa3.1 km from Meguro River
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (735 reviews)
The price is AU$262
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. MODELLO Sangenjaya by Tranova
MODELLO Sangenjaya by Tranova2.8 km from Meguro River
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$287
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. The Westin Tokyo
The Westin Tokyo1.6 km from Meguro River
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (968 reviews)
The price is AU$790
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. all day place shibuya
all day place shibuyaShibuya, 1.8 km from Meguro River
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,494 reviews)
The price is AU$337
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Meguro River
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() VADE HOTEL SHIBUYA | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() illi Amu Shimokitazawa | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gajoen Tokyo | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tokyu Stay Shibuya Ebisu | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | View |
Top Meguro River Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel Shibuya Dogenzakaue
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Meguro River
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Akasaka Hotels
- Akihabara Hotels
- Asakusa Hotels
- Hotels near Cerulean Tower
- Daikanyama Hotels
- Tokyo Prefecture Hotels
- Dogenzaka Hotels
- Apa Hotels in Ebisu
- Family Hotels in Ebisu
- Luxury Hotels in Ebisu
- Solare Hotels and Resorts in Ebisu
- Sotetsu Hotels in Ebisu
- Tokyu Hotels in Ebisu
- Ebisu Hotels
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Haneda
- Harajuku Hotels
- Hiroo Hotels
- Apa Hotels in Meguro
- Nakameguro Hotels
- Hotels near Omotesando Hills
- Roppongi Hotels
- Hotels near Shibuya Crossing
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Ryokan in Shibuya Station
- Villas in Shibuya Station
- Apa Hotels in Shibuya
- Boutique Hotels in Shibuya
- Business Hotels in Shibuya
- Cheap Hotels in Shibuya
- Family Hotels in Shibuya
- Hilton Hotels in Shibuya
- Hotels with Pool in Shibuya
- Hyatt Hotels in Shibuya
- Luxury Hotels in Shibuya
- Prince Hotels in Shibuya
- Romantic Hotels in Shibuya
- Shibuya Hotels
- Shimokitazawa Hotels
- Hotels near Shinagawa Station
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shinjuku
- Family Hotels in Shinjuku
- Luxury Hotels in Shinjuku
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Accor Hotels in Tokyo
- Apa Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Langham Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Serviced Apartments in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Udagawacho Hotels
- Ueno Hotels
- Hotels near Yoyogi National Gymnasium
- Hotels near Yoyogi Park
- Yutenji Hotels
- Ebisu Holidays
- Hachikō Memorial Statue
- Love Hotel Hill
- Meiji Jingu Shrine
- Roppongi Hills
- Shibuya Crossing
- Shibuya Holidays
- Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Shinjuku Holidays
- Visit Akasaka
- Visit Dogenzaka
- Visit Ebisu
- Visit Ginza
- Visit Harajuku
- Visit Nishi-Shinjuku
- Visit Roppongi
- Visit Sakuragaokacho
- Visit Shibuya
- Tokyo Tower
- Visit Udagawacho
- Tokyo Holidays
- Visit Tokyo
- Yoyogi National Gymnasium
- Yoyogi Park








































































