
Top Hotels Near Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall in Tokyo from AU$178
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Marie
AU$1,054
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Jee Eun
AU$4,379
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.7 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Samantha
AU$971
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Nancy
AU$746
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.3 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Curtis
AU$290
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
arman
AU$1,409
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Khashayar
AU$1,508
6 Nov - 7 Nov




8. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Miguel
AU$178
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Jing
AU$960
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.9 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Ofelia
AU$306
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER1.1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Jose
AU$341
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.3 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Miyuki
AU$192
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1.1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Gabrielle
AU$362
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara1.1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Tanya
AU$270
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.2 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
AU$502
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo
Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo1.1 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Shui Yee Paulina
AU$949
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.5 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Anthony
AU$192
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. SOIL Nihonbashi Hotel
SOIL Nihonbashi Hotel0.5 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Roland
AU$430
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION0.6 km from Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Kylan
AU$297
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marunouchi Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI | 9.6 Exceptional 896 reviews | View |
Top Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was super friendly and helpful. Theres always someone around for the most part. Room was tiny and efficient which is perfect for solo travelers. Really close to train station making it super easy to get around. Lots of food options nearby too. Loved the area, Sumida is definitely nice for running, walking or cycling along the river walk if you’re looking to stay active while on vaca."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Otemachi Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"'Ffkdkddkdkdkddkkdkdkdkdkdkdkdkd"
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
10/10 Excellent
"Goood"
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, nice room and a friendly staff. My stay here was only one night, but it was enjoyable."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent rooms and amenities, the location if fantastic and would highly recommend. The staff were so kind, helpful, and accommodating for late check out or assist in checking in. All around an incredible inn and will plan to stay again. Thank you to all the staff!"
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"x"
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and good location"
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"Super hôtel, chouette quartier, je recommande !"
Marunouchi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great hotel to stay."
Other attractions near Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Coredo Muromachi
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Coredo Muromachi. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can do some window-shopping at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your visit to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Edo Cherry Blossom Street
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Edo Cherry Blossom Street. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Mitsui Memorial Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsui Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Bank of Japan
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Bank of Japan in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Ozu Washi Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ozu Washi Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kirin Statues. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Akasaka Hotels
- Akihabara Hotels
- Asakusa Hotels
- Chiyoda Hotels
- Tokyo Prefecture Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Ginza
- Luxury Hotels in Ginza
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Haneda
- Capsule Hotels in JR Akihabara Station
- Kanda Hotels
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Hotels near Marunouchi Building
- Marunouchi Hotels
- Nihonbashi Hotels
- Serviced Apartments in Ningyocho Station
- Ochanomizu Hotels
- Hotels near Shibuya Crossing
- Family Hotels in Shibuya
- Luxury Hotels in Shibuya
- Shibuya Hotels
- Hotels near Shimbashi Station
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shinjuku
- Luxury Hotels in Shinjuku
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Hotels near Suitengumae Station
- Apartments in Tokyo
- B&B in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Dome
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Accor Hotels in Tokyo
- Adults Only Hotels in Tokyo
- Apa Hotels in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Casino Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Historic Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Pool in Tokyo
- Langham Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Tokyo
- Romantic Hotels in Tokyo
- Ski Hotels in Tokyo
- Spa Hotels in Tokyo
- Yotel Hotels in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Hotels near Tokyo International Forum
- Ryokan in Tokyo
- Serviced Apartments in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo Station
- Hostels in Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Villas in Tokyo
- Hotels near Ueno Station
- Ueno Hotels
- Yaesu Hotels
- Yurakucho Hotels
- Akihabara Electric Town
- Akihabara Holidays
- Asahi Beer Headquarters
- Divercity Tokyo Plaza
- Ginza Six
- Hibiya Park
- Kidzania Tokyo
- Roppongi Hills
- Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Sensoji Temple
- Shibuya Crossing
- Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Shinjuku Holidays
- Visit Akasaka
- Visit Asakusa
- Visit Chuo
- Visit Ginza
- Visit Harajuku
- Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Tokyo International Forum
- Visit Roppongi
- Visit Shibuya
- Visit Shiomi
- Tokyo Skytree
- Tokyo Tower
- Visit Ueno
- Tokyo Holidays
- Visit Tokyo








