
Top Hotels Near The Wellington Hospital in London from AU$138
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Wellington Hospital hotels




1. The Waterway Pub and Rooms
The Waterway Pub and Rooms1.5 km from The Wellington Hospital
Michael
AU$358
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill
Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill1.5 km from The Wellington Hospital
DIANE
AU$307
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Primrose Guest House
Primrose Guest House1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Peter
AU$200
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 1.6 km from The Wellington Hospital
Leon
AU$474
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Danubius Hotel Regents Park
Danubius Hotel Regents Park0.4 km from The Wellington Hospital
Sujata
AU$277
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Wilde Aparthotels, London, Paddington
Wilde Aparthotels, London, PaddingtonPaddington, 1.4 km from The Wellington Hospital
Tie
AU$344
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Europa House Apartments
Europa House Apartments0.9 km from The Wellington Hospital
Frances
AU$1,174
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1.3 km from The Wellington Hospital
Michael
AU$745
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. London Marriott Hotel Regents Park
London Marriott Hotel Regents Park1.1 km from The Wellington Hospital
Aaron Antonio Harrison
AU$300
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Landmark London
The Landmark London1.3 km from The Wellington Hospital
Paul
AU$1,155
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Hannah
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Grand Hôtel Bellevue
Grand Hôtel BellevuePaddington, 1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Benjamin
AU$365
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Maida Hotel
Maida Hotel1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Jayrissa
AU$251
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Jackie
AU$301
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hilton London Paddington
Hilton London PaddingtonPaddington, 1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Jose
AU$290
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Montagu Place Hotel
Montagu Place Hotel1.7 km from The Wellington Hospital
Christopher
AU$344
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Novotel London Paddington
Novotel London PaddingtonPaddington, 1.6 km from The Wellington Hospital
Kevin
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court HotelPaddington, 1.8 km from The Wellington Hospital
Anne
AU$138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale1.4 km from The Wellington Hospital
Peter Francis
AU$285
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Point A London Paddington
Point A London PaddingtonPaddington, 1.5 km from The Wellington Hospital
robert
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Wellington Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Waterway Pub and Rooms | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill | 9.6 Exceptional 242 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Primrose Guest House | 9.4 Exceptional 339 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holmes Hotel London | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Danubius Hotel Regents Park | 9.0 Wonderful 1,311 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near The Wellington Hospital
AU$277
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
AU$273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
AU$474
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
AU$138
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$339
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$367
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
AU$291
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top The Wellington Hospital Hotel Reviews
Mitre House Hotel
8/10 Good
"Location was great, walking distance to many places. Staff were very friendly as well. The rooms are a little small and outdated but we didn’t spend much time in them and we did sleep comfortably."
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel does look old outside and it is big. However the check in was quick, the room was spacious and looked like it had been updated recently. The room and bathroom were all clean, even though we did not request clean towels we got new towels the following day. The breakfast was a good standard, a large choice of hot and cold food. The staff in the restaurant were amazing, as it was so busy they were very well organized with cleaning tables and allocating them. We were really impressed. Overall it was a really good stay and we'd definitely book again"
Point A London Paddington
10/10 Excellent
"What an amazing location next to Paddington. Nice rooms - I opted for one with a window which strangely meant a basement room. Not that this was an issue. If you need to stay a night in London. It’s ideal with everything on your door step. A great choice."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was excellent Secure Convenience to shopping and restaurants"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Affordable stay, simple and great location. Really impressed. Not loads of space but perfect for a couple of nights."
St. David's Hotels
8/10 Good
"Small rooms, very clean, the best part walking distance to transportation, Hide Park. I will stay here again, next time."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Great shower! Beauty rooms were a bust. Overall, noisier--maybe they were herding elephants above us? But also some rumbles were surely the subway beneath-- than we had hoped, and dimmer--too dimly lit-- in common spaces. The room was sufficient, except only bring your closest confidants, the bathroom has ZERO privacy! The beds were comfortable. Price was right for us, if you don't mind the chaos of Picadilly Circus, you can spend your savings on £5 cans of Coke..."
Hilton London Metropole
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, room size good, breakfast excellent. Elevators slow and under constructions, long wait every time!"
Danubius Hotel Regents Park
10/10 Excellent
"."
Other attractions near The Wellington Hospital
Photo by Anil Pai
Lord's Cricket Ground
8.6/10 (19 reviews)
Catch an event at Lord's Cricket Ground during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Abbey Road Crossing
9.2/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Abbey Road Crossing. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.

Primrose Hill
Old-world lanterns and tributes to Blake and Shakespeare add a literary layer to this green knoll, which has one of London’s six protected viewpoints.
Photo by Steph Menke
Queen Mary's Gardens
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Queen Mary's Gardens, a lovely green space in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
MCC Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at MCC Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Church of Saint Mary
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Church of Saint Mary. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Ben Uri Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Ben Uri Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Regent's Park Open Air Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
















