
Top Hotels Near Regent's Park Open Air Theatre in London from AU$180
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Regent's Park Open Air Theatre hotels




1. Urban Rest Camden
Urban Rest Camden1.4 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Romeo
AU$501
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms
The Grafton Arms Pub & RoomsFitzrovia, 1.3 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
sean
AU$343
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. AKA Marylebone
AKA MaryleboneMarylebone, 1.3 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Willi
AU$1,125
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection
Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection1.5 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Harriet
AU$600
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. The Langham, London
The Langham, LondonMarylebone, 1.4 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Anne
AU$798
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill
Mason & Fifth, Primrose Hill1.1 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
DIANE
AU$308
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Home House Studio - Private members club
Home House Studio - Private members club1.5 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Lauren
AU$1,053
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. The Zetter Marylebone
The Zetter Marylebone1.6 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Christine
AU$687
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Holmes Hotel London
Holmes Hotel LondonMarylebone, 0.8 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Leon
AU$476
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. The BoTree London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The BoTree London, Curio Collection by HiltonMarylebone, 1.5 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Elliot
AU$636
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. The Prince Akatoki London
The Prince Akatoki London1.4 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Cecelia
AU$571
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Dorset Square Hotel, Firmdale Hotels0.8 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Michael
AU$702
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Danubius Hotel Regents Park
Danubius Hotel Regents Park0.9 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Sujata
AU$266
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. The Marylebone Hotel
The Marylebone HotelMarylebone, 1.2 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
John
AU$579
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston SquareFitzrovia, 1.3 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Helen
AU$276
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Hub By Premier Inn London Camden
Hub By Premier Inn London Camden1.3 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Shelly
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Wesley Camden Town
The Wesley Camden Town1.4 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Yoseph
AU$197
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Mandeville Hotel
The Mandeville HotelMarylebone, 1.4 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Paul
AU$419
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. The Welbeck Hotel, by IHG
The Welbeck Hotel, by IHGMarylebone, 1.3 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Graciela
AU$502
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. The Landmark London
The Landmark London0.9 km from Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Paul
AU$1,059
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Regent's Park Open Air Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Rest Camden | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grafton Arms Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 797 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AKA Marylebone | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Montcalm Mayfair, Autograph Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, London | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Regent's Park Open Air Theatre Hotel Reviews
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"The hotel was great except for the heat wave. The window in the room opened only a bit and we had to deal with the noise from the lounge and restaurant below. We had no air moving through the room at all. The staff that we saw were friendly, the people that got us vehicles, taxi or black cars were wonderful. The breakfast was wonderful, but a bit confusing at times as where it was being served. If going again, It would be on my list as a possible stay."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"The check-in was a nightmare. The tech just doesn't work. Also. Pod means half height rooms. Maybe that's obvious to everyone else. It was fine. But just so we're clear."
Danubius Hotel Regents Park
10/10 Excellent
"A pleasant hotel with attentive staff. The rooms were clean and comfortable. It has a handful of restaurants and convenience shops very close to the hotel, but it’s certainly not in a busy area. If you’re looking for a calm stay in an upscale and beautiful neighborhood, this is an excellent choice. It’s a 15 to 20 minute walk to the bustling area around baker street. The staff were always eager to help"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfectly located — easily accessible and lots of great surrounding restaurants. The staff was very kind and the hotel was well maintained daily."
The Langham, London
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about this hotel is great! The concierge and front desk have been extra helpful ! The rooms are so spacious and beautiful"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Bluedaws Private Hotel
8/10 Good
"This is a budget hotel. If you are willing to stay at a budget place, with a shared washroom, I'd highly recommend this place because it is so close to Paddington Station, and a quick walk through Hyde Park takes you to some of the major museums and pick-up spots for many of the tours that go out of London. The staff are lovely."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel breakfast in London!"
Other attractions near Regent's Park Open Air Theatre

Regent's Park
8.8/10 (184 reviews)
After visiting Regent's Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Photo by Steph Menke
Queen Mary's Gardens
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Queen Mary's Gardens, a lovely green space in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.

Sherlock Holmes Museum
7.8/10 (22 reviews)
Learn about the fictional detective at one of the world’s most famous addresses and admire the period décor from the 19th century.

Madame Tussauds Wax Museum
8.2/10 (343 reviews)
See life-size wax sculptures of Hollywood celebrities, historical figures and sporting stars at this famous wax museum in London.

ZSL London Zoo
8.4/10 (31 reviews)
See the exotic and native animals who call ZSL London Zoo home during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Royal Academy of Music
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
Explore the campus of Royal Academy of Music during your stay in London. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Park Square Garden
Park Square Garden is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Royal College of Physicians
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Royal College of Physicians during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




