
Top Hotels Near Changing of the Guard in London from AU$257
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Changing of the Guard hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.4 km from Changing of the Guard
Robert
AU$777
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from Changing of the Guard
hakeem
AU$2,244
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from Changing of the Guard
Bartosz
AU$2,125
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 km from Changing of the Guard
Brenda
AU$411
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.4 km from Changing of the Guard
Kevin
AU$1,208
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.7 km from Changing of the Guard
ricky
AU$1,853
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




7. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.1 km from Changing of the Guard
Lisa
AU$990
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. The Goring
The Goring0.5 km from Changing of the Guard
Alexis
AU$1,376
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Changing of the Guard
seena
AU$1,844
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel1.1 km from Changing of the Guard
Sean
AU$580
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 km from Changing of the Guard
Elbert
AU$257
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.3 km from Changing of the Guard
Cesar
AU$288
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 1.1 km from Changing of the Guard
Luciana
AU$2,014
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 km from Changing of the Guard
Robert
AU$588
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.7 km from Changing of the Guard
Sau Ling
AU$1,017
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from Changing of the Guard
Abigail
AU$667
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James0.9 km from Changing of the Guard
DINORAH
AU$898
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. The Chesterfield Mayfair
The Chesterfield MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from Changing of the Guard
Allen
AU$748
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. 45 Park Lane - Dorchester Collection
45 Park Lane - Dorchester CollectionCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Changing of the Guard
steven
AU$2,273
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.9 km from Changing of the Guard
Jill
AU$1,525
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Changing of the Guard
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 737 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View |
Top Changing of the Guard Hotel Reviews
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was so friendly and warm Great stay!"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
8/10 Good
"We stayed in a Superior Queen room. The room is cleverly designed where you basically walk into your bathroom/main entrance. The bedroom has a sliding pocket door to close off the bedroom from the main area/bathroom. Unfortunately if your spouse uses the main area/ bathroom while you try to sleep all the lights are turned on disrupting your sleep."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfectly located — easily accessible and lots of great surrounding restaurants. The staff was very kind and the hotel was well maintained daily."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Overall very good for the price, great location, helpful staff , I found it awkward getting in and out of the pod . Comfortable once in, pillow too soft , unisex toilets , shower etc all very clean, Quiet Probably would used again."
citizenM London Victoria Station
8/10 Good
"Room was tight but the bed was comfortable."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super friendly and the whole hotel was super clean. If i had to criticise anything it would be that it would have been nice to have an information card in room with a reminder of breakfast times. Also we didn’t know that we had to use our card to activate the lift so somebody else had to help us but nothing major. Would most definitely stay again. The breakfast was something else!! The staff were super helpful and there was so much to choose from so impossible to like something."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great time"
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was friendly"
Other attractions near Changing of the Guard

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
This luxury residence of the oldest royal family in the world is still a national icon, attracting thousands of visitors each year.

Green Park
9.2/10 (138 reviews)
Less crowded than neighboring St. James’s Park, this triangular grassy space is known for its pretty walking paths and mature trees.
Canada Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Canada Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Other Palace
9.2/10 (12 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at The Other Palace, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Mews
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London with a stop at Royal Mews. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Clarence House
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Clarence House. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Westminster Chapel
Westminster Chapel is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




