
Top Hotels Near Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme in Rome from AU$128
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme hotels




1. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.6 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Aimee
AU$161
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Damiani & Sister Guest House
Damiani & Sister Guest House0.8 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Emma
AU$144
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Tata B&B
Tata B&B0.3 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Harald
AU$185
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. The Social Hub Rome
The Social Hub Rome0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Paul
AU$128
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Domus Appia 154
Domus Appia 1540.7 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Fumiko
AU$191
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Sandeep
AU$135
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
David
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. Rosso Cortese
Rosso Cortese0.5 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Muhammad
AU$156
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. At Home Townhouse
At Home TownhouseEsquilino, 0.9 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Annie Guan
AU$207
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Free Hostels Roma
Free Hostels RomaEsquilino, 0.6 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Logan
AU$140
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.9 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Blessing
AU$209
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.1 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Maria
AU$195
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, 0.4 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Iveliss
AU$150
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. Domus Avi - Re di Roma
Domus Avi - Re di Roma0.6 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Maria Isabel
AU$152
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




15. Chessa's Rooms
Chessa's Rooms0.9 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Alessandro
AU$205
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
Hotel Emona AquaeductusEsquilino, 0.4 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Randa
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. White King Rooms
White King RoomsEsquilino, 0.8 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Claudia
AU$167
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Isabel Guest House
Isabel Guest House0.3 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Michael
AU$139
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




19. La Grande Bellezza Guesthouse Rome
La Grande Bellezza Guesthouse Rome0.6 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Sfwat
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. dotcampus roma city center
dotcampus roma city center0.8 km from Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Neil
AU$199
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov
Top Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme Hotel Reviews
The Social Hub Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel! Definitely a hidden gem."
Marcella Royal Hotel - Rooftop Garden
10/10 Excellent
"I’ve stayed here twice; convenient walk from Termini and quiet! Staff is very helpful and the view is great from the rooftop garden!"
Hotel Artemide
8/10 Good
"Le personnel est très sympathique"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful! They booked our dinner reservations and called for numerous taxis! We felt very well taken care of!"
The Cross Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was in a great spot, not far from the Colosseum and Termini. The staff were very courteous and helpful. Overall, highly recommended and would book again for sure :)"
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was great, breakfast was plentiful and delicious, everything was very clean."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay here! The room was very spacious with a very large bed. Breakfast was plentiful and with a good selection of meat, cheese and various cereals and pastries!! Of course the usual juices, teas and coffee. The staff were friendly and very helpful. We particularly enjoyed the outdoor bar/patio. Location wise the hotel is about a 15 minute walk from the Trevi fountain. There are also a few good bars and restaurants nearby. Whilst it is outside the busiest areas this makes it a quieter location despite the usual police and ambulance sirens, but then that’s just Rome !"
Eurostars Roma Aeterna
8/10 Good
"Entrance to the hotel not clearly, needs a bigger sign outside on the streets"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
10/10 Excellent
"I got a wonderful room with a bathtub. I went down for breakfast this morning and being I’m gluten-free. It’s really hard to find food. They made me some special warm croissant sandwiches that were so yummy. The staff was very helpful. The only problem I have is that I have a few ants running around in my room, but I’m assuming that’s because it’s raining outside and they found their way in and the hotel can’t control that. Wonderful room, beautiful room love the bathtub."
Other attractions near Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
Porta Maggiore
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Porta Maggiore. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo degli Strumenti Musicali
You can browse the exhibits at Museo degli Strumenti Musicali, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Anfiteatro Castrense
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Anfiteatro Castrense. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Republican Tombs
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Republican Tombs. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Triclinium Leoninum
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Triclinium Leoninum. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Eurostars Roma Aeterna
Eurostars Roma Aeterna is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Palace of the Holy Steps
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Palace of the Holy Steps (Santuario della Scala Santa). Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Aurelian Wall
- Hotels near Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore
- Hotels near Baths of Caracalla
- Campitelli Hotels
- Hotels near Campo de' Fiori
- Castro Pretorio Hotels
- Celio Hotels
- Hotels near Circus Maximus
- Hotels near Colosseum
- Esquilino Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Monti
- Cheap Hotels in Monti
- Luxury Hotels in Monti
- Monti Hotels
- Hotels near Pantheon
- Hotels near Piazza Barberini
- Hotels near Piazza Navona
- Prati Hotels
- Hotels near Roman Forum
- Hotels near Roman Jewish Ghetto
- Apartments in Rome
- Rome City Centre Hotels
- Family Hotels in Rome Historic Centre
- Hilton Hotels in Rome Historic Centre
- Rome Historic Centre Hotels
- Hostels in Rome
- Beach Hotels in Rome
- Boutique Hotels in Rome
- Cheap Hotels in Rome
- Historic Hotels in Rome
- Hotels with Pool in Rome
- Luxury Hotels in Rome
- Rome Hotels
- Serviced Apartments in Rome
- Apartments in Rome Termini Station
- Caravan Parks in Rome Termini Station
- Hostels in Rome Termini Station
- Hotels near Rome Termini Station
- Pensions in Rome Termini Station
- Serviced Apartments in Rome Termini Station
- Hotels near Rome Tiburtina Station
- Hotels near Spanish Steps
- Trastevere Hotels
- Hotels near Trevi Fountain
- Trevi Hotels
- Hotels near University of Roma-La Sapienza
- Hotels near Via del Corso
- Hotels near Via Marsala
- Hotels near Villa Borghese
- Country House in Vittorio Emanuele Station
- Arch of Constantine
- Arch of Titus
- Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
- Campo de' Fiori
- Castel Sant'Angelo
- Circus Maximus
- Colosseum
- Farnese Gardens
- Visit Lazio
- National Monument to Victor Emmanuel II
- Palatine Hill
- Palazzo del Viminale
- Pantheon
- Piazza di Spagna
- Piazza Navona
- Piazza Venezia
- Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II
- Roman Forum
- Visit Appio Latino
- Visit Campitelli
- Visit Castro Pretorio
- Visit Monti
- Visit Repubblica
- Visit Rome City Centre
- Visit Rome Historic Centre
- Visit San Giovanni
- Visit Tiburtino
- Rome Holidays
- Visit Rome
- Spanish Steps
- Trajan's Forum
- Trevi Fountain
- Via del Corso
- Via Marsala
- Via Nazionale
- Via Veneto
- Via XX Settembre