
Top Hotels Near Republican Tombs in Rome from AU$150
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Republican Tombs hotels




1. Re di Roma Luxury Suites
Re di Roma Luxury Suites0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Aimee
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Tata B&B
Tata B&B0.6 km from Republican Tombs
Harald
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. Feliz In Roma
Feliz In RomaCelio, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Imran
AU$240
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Francisco
AU$342
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. The Social Hub Rome
The Social Hub Rome0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Paul
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. My Maison 109
My Maison 109Esquilino, 0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Blessing
AU$215
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites
I Pini di Roma - Rooms & Suites0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Sandeep
AU$154
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Savoia Rooms Roma
Savoia Rooms RomaEsquilino, 0.4 km from Republican Tombs
Helen
AU$150
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Colosseum suites by Glen
Colosseum suites by GlenEsquilino, 0.3 km from Republican Tombs
Maria
AU$214
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Turati Inn
Turati InnEsquilino, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Jayne
AU$214
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. DVE Suite Rome
DVE Suite RomeEsquilino, 0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Humberto
AU$165
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Hotel Central Lodge
Hotel Central LodgeEsquilino, 0.9 km from Republican Tombs
Ahmed
AU$162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Cross Hotel
The Cross HotelEsquilino, < 0.1 km from Republican Tombs
HEATHER
AU$231
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. Hotel Latinum
Hotel LatinumEsquilino, 0.3 km from Republican Tombs
Alloura
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Rosso Cortese
Rosso Cortese0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Muhammad
AU$215
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Free Hostels Roma
Free Hostels RomaEsquilino, 0.3 km from Republican Tombs
Hiromi
AU$166
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Isabel Guest House
Isabel Guest House0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Wendy
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel Emona Aquaeductus
Hotel Emona AquaeductusEsquilino, 0.1 km from Republican Tombs
Andreanne
AU$192
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. White King Rooms
White King RoomsEsquilino, 0.5 km from Republican Tombs
Claudia
AU$175
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Napoleon Hotel
Napoleon HotelEsquilino, 0.8 km from Republican Tombs
Robert
AU$282
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Republican Tombs Hotel Reviews
The Major
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent choice. Cute neighborhood close by, walking distance to Termini, but far enough from the sketchiness of the area surrounding the station. Loved my evening walks to the Coliseum and Roman Forum. Breakfast on the roof definitely a highlight. Also very nice bathroom and shower. Minor complaints the mini fridge was very mini, and the complimentary coffee pods in my room were never replaced, even though I left a note in Italian for the housekeeper."
Best Western Plus Hotel Universo
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay and location. Would stay again and recommend. Family room has 2 king beds and 2 twin beds (1 of each in each connected rooms), they connect very conveniently. Also, 1 room had a small balcony and the other had an extra bed under the twin which is interesting. Breakfast was OK, should be free and included for what you actually get in our opinion, not any different than a continental breakfast served anywhere else. Overall, good choice."
Bettoja Hotel Mediterraneo
10/10 Excellent
"A very comfortable room for a quick overnight in Rome, only steps from Roma Termini the train station. It kind of has a grand old urban hotel bones and it's been updated appropriately. Thoughtful room layout and decent HVAC interface and response, sometimes elusive in Italia. I was entirely satisfied with my short stay."
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was wonderful."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, clean room, beautiful hotel, good breakfast, pleasant staff."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"The"
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, room was clean and spacious. The breakfast buffet is decent , and includes cappuccinos etc in the EUR 22 charge. They have galleys on some floors with complimentary tea and snacks, as well as an iron and ironing board which was helpful. We will definitely stay here again!"
Hotel Giglio dell'Opera
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff, clean rooms. Held our baggage all day on arrival day and departure day."
The Cross Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"As a solo female traveler, I loved everything about this hotel! It was SAFE, convenient to city attractions, clean, and so nice! I would absolutely stay there again!!"
Other attractions near Republican Tombs
Porta Maggiore
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Porta Maggiore. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo degli Strumenti Musicali
You can browse the exhibits at Museo degli Strumenti Musicali, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Find out about the history of Rome when you spend time at Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Anfiteatro Castrense
10.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Rome when you take a trip to Anfiteatro Castrense. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Historic Museum of the Liberation
You can browse the exhibits at Historic Museum of the Liberation, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Triclinium Leoninum
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Triclinium Leoninum. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Palace of the Holy Steps
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Palace of the Holy Steps (Santuario della Scala Santa). Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano
You can find out about the history of Rome when you stop by Piazza di San Giovanni in Laterano. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.