
Top Hotels Near Andrés Eloy Blanco in Madrid from AU$216
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Andrés Eloy Blanco hotels




1. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro1.2 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Eliana
AU$239
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World
Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the WorldHuertas, 1.4 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Ruzbeh
AU$937
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites0.8 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Cornelis
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1.2 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Carol
AU$564
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Jennifer
AU$585
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hotel Regina
Hotel ReginaSol, 1.5 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Sandra
AU$698
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 1.3 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Katrina
AU$591
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Aimee
AU$1,833
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Nobu Hotel Madrid
Nobu Hotel Madrid1.3 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Bechara
AU$881
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.8 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Raquel
AU$661
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá Collection
Casa de Las Artes, member of Meliá CollectionHuertas, 1.3 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Anna
AU$476
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.2 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Patience
AU$377
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.9 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Maria
AU$409
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1.4 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Eduardo
AU$368
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-Prado
DoubleTree by Hilton Madrid-PradoHuertas, 1.2 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Edward
AU$380
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.8 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Lisa
AU$721
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1.4 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Brian
AU$417
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Uma Suites O'Donnell
Uma Suites O'Donnell1.2 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Rovina
AU$373
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Libertad 24
Libertad 24Chueca, 1.4 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
Rafael
AU$306
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG1.2 km from Andrés Eloy Blanco
maria
AU$216
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Andrés Eloy Blanco
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Flipco Retiro | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gran Hotel Inglés - The Leading Hotels of the World | 10.0 Exceptional 532 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Andrés Eloy Blanco
AU$312
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
AU$317
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
AU$354
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
AU$286
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
AU$178
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonSalamanca
AU$409
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
AU$721
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Andrés Eloy Blanco Hotel Reviews
Hotel Regina
8/10 Good
"Only difficulty was parking situation and the elevators were slow."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
8/10 Good
"Pleasant stay probably a bit overpriced for what they offer. Room on the small side. Same for pool. Location good. It is Madrid so keep your expectations reasonable."
Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"👍👌"
Latroupe Prado
8/10 Good
"Very convenient to go around as all transport means available"
Mercer Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"New hotel, super comfortable bed and room, my baby slept wonderfully"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"Very small Room. But well lo ates, clean and pretty boutique hotel"
Novotel Madrid Center
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, close to good cafes, bars, metro and restaurants. Convenient to get to airport"
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
Petit Palace Lealtad Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful, 100% wheelchair accessible and comfortable"
Other attractions near Andrés Eloy Blanco

Velazquez Palace
You can study the exhibits at Velazquez Palace, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.

Alfonso XII Monument
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Alfonso XII Monument. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Photo by National Tourist Office of Spain
Glass Palace
9.4/10 (18 reviews)
Modeled on London’s famous Crystal Palace, this 19th-century building is made almost entirely of glass and today hosts regular exhibitions.

Retiro Park Lake
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Retiro Park Lake during your travels in Madrid. Take in the fascinating museums in this walkable area.

El Retiro Park
9.6/10 (18,863 reviews)
Alongside games of football and couples in pedalos, the art galleries, buskers and 17th-century palace give El Retiro a different flavour to your average park.
Fuente de la Alcachofa
After visiting Fuente de la Alcachofa, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal
Learn about the local history of Madrid with a stop at Monumento a Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Monumento al general Martínez Campos
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you spend time at Monumento al general Martínez Campos. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




























