
Top Hotels Near The Cutting Room in New York from AU$226
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Cutting Room hotels

1. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,720 reviews)
The price is AU$482
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$635
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 0.8 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$678
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$562
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$1,537
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.4 km from The Cutting Room
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is AU$2,079
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,529 reviews)
The price is AU$385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.6 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$415
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.4 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is AU$416
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.6 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$458
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,630 reviews)
The price is AU$403
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Park Terrace Hotel
Park Terrace HotelCentral New York City, 0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,977 reviews)
The price is AU$559
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York0.6 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is AU$538
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York0.5 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,427 reviews)
The price is AU$715
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel
Eurostars The Chemists’ Club Hotel0.7 km from The Cutting Room
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (562 reviews)
The price is AU$699
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.2 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,206 reviews)
The price is AU$242
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 0.8 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is AU$226
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.8 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,371 reviews)
The price is AU$411
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 0.9 km from The Cutting Room
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,758 reviews)
The price is AU$261
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Cutting Room
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bryant Park Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top The Cutting Room Hotel Reviews

Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent








































































