
Top Hotels Near Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink in Tokyo from AU$222
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink hotels

1. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya1.4 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is AU$285
5 Nov - 6 Nov

2. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is AU$827
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific Hotel
BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 2.2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (229 reviews)
The price is AU$944
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (950 reviews)
The price is AU$629
1 Dec - 2 Dec

5. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (712 reviews)
The price is AU$744
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Flower Terrace Higashi Shinjuku
Flower Terrace Higashi ShinjukuShinjuku, 2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (375 reviews)
The price is AU$263
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKU1.3 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is AU$448
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (681 reviews)
The price is AU$1,267
25 Nov - 26 Nov

9. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower1.8 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,595 reviews)
The price is AU$346
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN1.8 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (389 reviews)
The price is AU$1,180
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is AU$1,039
1 Dec - 2 Dec

12. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (427 reviews)
The price is AU$407
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, < 0.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,874 reviews)
The price is AU$284
30 Nov - 1 Dec

14. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main1.8 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,364 reviews)
The price is AU$568
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo2.2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,319 reviews)
The price is AU$385
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku Eastside
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku EastsideKabukicho, 2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$303
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU
WPÜ HOTEL SHINJUKU2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,595 reviews)
The price is AU$227
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.4 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,013 reviews)
The price is AU$318
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Citadines Shinjuku Tokyo
Citadines Shinjuku TokyoShinjuku, 1.2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,931 reviews)
The price is AU$309
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults Only
Hotel BaliAn Resort Shinjuku Glamping - Adults OnlyKabukicho, 2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (162 reviews)
The price is AU$222
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
![]() illi Enu Yotsuya1.4 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink | ![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink | ![]() BELLUSTAR TOKYO, A Pan Pacific HotelKabukicho, 2.2 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink | ![]() Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink | ![]() Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG2.1 km from Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 211 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 229 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 950 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 712 reviews |
The price is AU$285 5 Nov - 6 Nov | The price is AU$827 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is AU$944 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is AU$629 1 Dec - 2 Dec | The price is AU$744 30 Nov - 1 Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink Hotel Reviews

Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Meiji-jingu Gaien Ice Skating Rink
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cheap Hotels in Akasaka
- Akasaka Hotels
- Akihabara Hotels
- Aoyama Hotels
- Asakusa Hotels
- Tokyo Prefecture Hotels
- Lodges in Gaienmae Station
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Haneda
- Family Hotels in Harajuku
- Harajuku Hotels
- Kabukicho Hotels
- Hotels near National Stadium
- Hotels near Omotesando Hills
- Apa Hotels in Roppongi
- Roppongi Hotels
- Sendagaya Hotels
- Hotels near Shibuya Crossing
- Hotels near Shibuya Station
- Boutique Hotels in Shibuya
- Cheap Hotels in Shibuya
- Family Hotels in Shibuya
- Hilton Hotels in Shibuya
- Hyatt Hotels in Shibuya
- Luxury Hotels in Shibuya
- Shibuya Hotels
- Shimokitazawa Hotels
- Hotels near Shinagawa Station
- Shinjuku Golden Gai Hotels
- Hotels near Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- Apa Hotels in Shinjuku
- Best Western Hotels in Shinjuku
- Boutique Hotels in Shinjuku
- Cheap Hotels in Shinjuku
- Family Hotels in Shinjuku
- Hotels with Pool in Shinjuku
- Luxury Hotels in Shinjuku
- Romantic Hotels in Shinjuku
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Accor Hotels in Tokyo
- Apa Hotels in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Langham Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Yotel Hotels in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Tokyo Midtown
- Serviced Apartments in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Hotels near Tokyo Tourist Information Center
- Ueno Hotels
- Yotsuya Hotels
- Yurakucho Hotels
- Ginza Six
- Harajuku Holidays
- Honda Welcome Plaza Aoyama
- Ikebukuro Holidays
- Meiji Jingu Shrine
- Meiji Jingu Stadium
- Omotesando Hills
- Roppongi Hills
- Sensoji Temple
- Shibuya Crossing
- Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Shinjuku Holidays
- Visit Akasaka
- Visit Ginza
- Visit Harajuku
- Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Visit Nishi-Shinjuku
- Visit Roppongi
- Visit Shibuya
- Visit Shinjuku
- Tokyo Tower
- Visit Udagawacho
- Visit Yotsuya
- Tokyo Holidays
- Visit Tokyo
- Tokyu Plaza Omotesando Harajuku
- Yoyogi National Gymnasium
- Yoyogi Park








































































