
Top Hotels Near Matsuya Ginza in Tokyo from AU$255
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Matsuya Ginza hotels

1. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (360 reviews)
The price is AU$484
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.1 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is AU$1,531
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.7 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is AU$1,582
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.4 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,022 reviews)
The price is AU$425
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.8 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,723 reviews)
The price is AU$550
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.2 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,539 reviews)
The price is AU$470
30 Nov - 1 Dec

7. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.6 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$1,238
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.4 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,341 reviews)
The price is AU$658
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (657 reviews)
The price is AU$1,157
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.9 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (155 reviews)
The price is AU$299
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 1.2 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (685 reviews)
The price is AU$349
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.1 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$879
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST1 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is AU$353
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.9 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,095 reviews)
The price is AU$339
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.5 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (570 reviews)
The price is AU$268
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.7 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,015 reviews)
The price is AU$255
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.8 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (215 reviews)
The price is AU$285
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,321 reviews)
The price is AU$658
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.6 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (757 reviews)
The price is AU$421
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 1 km from Matsuya Ginza
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,589 reviews)
The price is AU$542
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Matsuya Ginza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 360 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,022 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,723 reviews | View |
Top Matsuya Ginza Hotel Reviews

Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Matsuya Ginza
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Akasaka Hotels
- Akihabara Hotels
- Asakusa Hotels
- Chuo Hotels
- Tokyo Prefecture Hotels
- Hotels near Ginza Six
- Capsule Hotels in Ginza Station
- Hotels near Ginza Station
- Ryokan in Ginza Station
- Accor Hotels in Ginza
- Boutique Hotels in Ginza
- Cheap Hotels in Ginza
- Family Hotels in Ginza
- Hotels with Pool in Ginza
- Luxury Hotels in Ginza
- Spa Hotels in Ginza
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Haneda
- Hotels near Higashi-ginza Station
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Hotels near Marunouchi Building
- Marunouchi Hotels
- Hotels near Mitsukoshi Ginza
- Nihonbashi Hotels
- Hotels near Shibuya Crossing
- Family Hotels in Shibuya
- Luxury Hotels in Shibuya
- Shibuya Hotels
- Hotels near Shimbashi Station
- Hotels near Shinagawa Station
- Hotels near Shinjuku Station
- Cheap Hotels in Shinjuku
- Luxury Hotels in Shinjuku
- Shinjuku Hotels
- Apartments in Tokyo
- B&B in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Accor Hotels in Tokyo
- Adults Only Hotels in Tokyo
- Apa Hotels in Tokyo
- Boutique Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Casino Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Family Hotels in Tokyo
- Historic Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Pool in Tokyo
- Langham Hotels in Tokyo
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Oyo Rooms Hotels in Tokyo
- Romantic Hotels in Tokyo
- Ski Hotels in Tokyo
- Spa Hotels in Tokyo
- Yotel Hotels in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Hotels near Tokyo International Forum
- Ryokan in Tokyo
- Serviced Apartments in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Villas in Tokyo
- Hotels near Ueno Station
- Ueno Hotels
- Yurakucho Hotels
- Akihabara Holidays
- Divercity Tokyo Plaza
- Ginza Six
- Ginza Holidays
- Kidzania Tokyo
- Mitsukoshi Ginza
- Roppongi Hills
- Sensoji Temple
- Shibuya Crossing
- Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden
- Shinjuku Holidays
- Visit Akasaka
- Visit Asakusa
- Visit Chuo
- Visit Ginza
- Visit Harajuku
- Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Tokyo International Forum
- Visit Roppongi
- Visit Shibuya
- Visit Shiomi
- Tokyo Tower
- Tokyo Holidays
- Visit Tokyo











































































