
Top Hotels Near Art Aquarium Museum Ginza in Tokyo from AU$233
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Art Aquarium Museum Ginza hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.4 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Joshua
AU$663
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.9 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Jessica
AU$593
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Paula Alejandra
AU$1,719
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.4 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Carlos
AU$451
25 Nov - 26 Nov




5. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.8 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Richard
AU$547
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.6 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Jose
AU$442
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
James
AU$670
25 Nov - 26 Nov




8. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Jonathan
AU$1,033
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.6 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Jamie
AU$469
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.6 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Consuelo
AU$1,471
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu1.1 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Stéphane
AU$331
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.7 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Yen
AU$332
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.7 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Jie
AU$553
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.9 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Despina
AU$325
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.9 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Irwin
AU$325
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.4 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Brian
AU$292
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.8 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Brian
AU$233
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.8 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Meltem
AU$370
26 Nov - 27 Nov




19. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.7 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
David
AU$296
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome0.9 km from Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Cynthia
AU$365
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 359 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 1,025 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,722 reviews | View |
Top Art Aquarium Museum Ginza Hotel Reviews
Quintessa Hotel Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast"
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Room was on the small side but as expected! Shower room was clean and modern, great shower which provided a hair dryer too. Bottles of water provided each day which was very needed and appreciated. Well connected too, easy to walk to Gonza and easily accessible via main train lines to get you to all locations. Breakfast included on executive room, which was varied and great to fuel us to start our day. Would stay again!"
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
10/10 Excellent
"Gggggg"
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Clean rooms and helpful staff. Particularly the concierge service."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ginza Nanachome
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room. Great location"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay and would definitely stay here again when we return! The location is perfect, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very nice. It is close to the Shimbashi train station so it is very convenient. Staff were extremely helpful and addressed any issues we had. The beds are very comfortable and my wife loved the shower."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Ginza PREMIER Renewal Open March 9th, 2026
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, excellent location, good business stay."
Other attractions near Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
Photo by Yuh
Mitsukoshi Ginza
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If something is made in Japan, you’ll probably find it at this Tokyo department store. Experience this business with a long reputation of putting the customer first.

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.

Rengatei
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Rengatei during your visit to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
For high-end, chic shopping take a stroll around this complex and window-shop or purchase some of the world’s most incredible merchandise.

Kabuki-za Theatre
8.0/10 (423 reviews)
Be entertained with some of the world’s most colorful and dramatic costumes in live theater. These traditional plays can be enjoyed by all ages.
San-ai Building
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at San-ai Building. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sukiyabashi Jiro
You can enjoy retail therapy at Sukiyabashi Jiro during your trip to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its seafood restaurants.




