
Top Hotels Near Madrid Zoo Aquarium in Madrid from AU$93
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Madrid Zoo Aquarium hotels

1. Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez
Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez3.2 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$169
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Exe Pozuelo
Exe Pozuelo2.4 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (310 reviews)
The price is AU$141
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. dozzZe Madrid Río
dozzZe Madrid Río3 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is AU$149
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Eurostars i-Hotel
Eurostars i-Hotel3 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (456 reviews)
The price is AU$99
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Password to Madrid Casa de Campo (Self Check in)
Password to Madrid Casa de Campo (Self Check in)2.7 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
7.0 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$110
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Hostel La Campana
Hostel La Campana2.8 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
The price is AU$93
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid4.8 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is AU$291
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 4.6 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$475
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World4.7 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (946 reviews)
The price is AU$746
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. B&B Hotel MADRID Carabanchel
B&B Hotel MADRID Carabanchel4.9 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (230 reviews)
The price is AU$133
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 4.7 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$369
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides4.5 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (447 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid4.7 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,800 reviews)
The price is AU$352
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Riu Plaza España
Hotel Riu Plaza España4.7 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,271 reviews)
The price is AU$301
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 4.8 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$386
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Social Hub Madrid
The Social Hub MadridAustrias, 4.1 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (963 reviews)
The price is AU$190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Apartosuites Jardines de Sabatini
Apartosuites Jardines de SabatiniAustrias, 4.3 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is AU$228
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 4.5 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$214
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. CIELO Madrid Studios
CIELO Madrid Studios3.3 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (404 reviews)
The price is AU$114
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Rooms Pontones
Rooms Pontones4.3 km from Madrid Zoo Aquarium
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is AU$140
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Madrid Zoo Aquarium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Medichë Rooms Pedro Diez | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Exe Pozuelo | 8.6 Excellent 310 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() dozzZe Madrid Río | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Eurostars i-Hotel | 8.4 Very good 456 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Password to Madrid Casa de Campo (Self Check in) | 7.0 Good 7 reviews | View |
Top Madrid Zoo Aquarium Hotel Reviews

Hotel Acta Madfor
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Madrid Zoo Aquarium
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas
- Hotels near Aeropuerto T4 Station
- Hotels near Atocha Renfe Station
- Barrio de las Letras Hotels
- Hotels near Chamartin Station
- Cheap Hotels in Chueca
- Chueca Hotels
- Cortes Hotels
- All Inclusive Hotels in Community of Madrid
- Entrevías Hotels
- Apartments in Fuenlabrada
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Fuenlabrada
- Getafe Hotels
- Hotels near Gran Via
- Huertas Hotels
- Latina Hotels
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Leganes
- Serviced Apartments in Leganes
- Apartments in Madrid
- Hotels near Madrid Atocha Station
- Madrid Centro Hotels
- Hotels near Madrid Chamartín Station
- Accor Hotels in Madrid
- Cheap Hotels in Madrid
- Fairmont Hotels in Madrid
- Family Hotels in Madrid
- Historic Hotels in Madrid
- Hotels with Parking in Madrid
- Hotels with Pool in Madrid
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Madrid
- Luxury Hotels in Madrid
- Room Mate Hotels in Madrid
- Spa Hotels in Madrid
- Madrid Hotels
- Serviced Apartments in Madrid
- Luxury Hotels in Malasaña
- Malasaña Hotels
- Hotels near National Archaeological Museum
- Parla Hotels
- Hotels near Plaza de Oriente
- Hotels near Plaza de Santa Ana
- Hotels near Plaza Mayor
- Pozuelo de Alarcon Hotels
- Hotels near Puerta del Sol
- Recoletos Hotels
- Retiro Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Palace of Madrid
- Boutique Hotels in Salamanca
- Sol Hotels
- Vicalvaro Hotels
- Flights to Getafe
- Flights to Madrid
- Flights from Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas
- Flights from Madrid
- Flights from Adelaide (ADL) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Athens (ATH) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Barcelona (BCN) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Canberra (CBR) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Paris (CDG) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Dubai (DXB) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Faro (FAO) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Rome (FCO) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from New York (JFK) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Lisbon (LIS) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Mexico City (MEX) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Porto (OPO) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Perth (PER) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Palma de Mallorca (PMI) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Marrakech (RAK) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Singapore (SIN) to Madrid (MAD)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Madrid (MAD)
- Almudena Cathedral
- Basilica of Sagrado Corazon de Jesus
- Boadilla del Monte Holidays
- Caixaforum Madrid
- Visit Community of Madrid
- El Retiro Park
- Visit Fuenlabrada
- Gran Via
- Visit Aluche
- Visit Carabanchel
- Visit Ciudad Lineal
- Visit Moratalaz
- Madrid Zoo Aquarium
- Madrid Holidays
- Paseo de la Castellana
- Plaza del Angel
- Plaza Mayor
- Visit Pozuelo de Alarcon
- Puerta de Alcalá
- Puerta del Sol
- Royal Palace of Madrid








































































