
Top Hotels Near Backyard Market in London from AU$124
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Backyard Market hotels




1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's0.4 km from Backyard Market
Michael
AU$460
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.9 km from Backyard Market
Matthew
AU$477
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London0.8 km from Backyard Market
Katrina
AU$797
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1 km from Backyard Market
Julie
AU$470
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 0.8 km from Backyard Market
David
AU$371
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge1.3 km from Backyard Market
Elisabeth
AU$1,186
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




7. Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.
Wilde Aparthotels London Liverpool St.0.6 km from Backyard Market
sian
AU$302
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT0.8 km from Backyard Market
Joanna
AU$476
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel1.3 km from Backyard Market
Mark
AU$289
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel1 km from Backyard Market
Kerry
AU$499
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




11. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch1.3 km from Backyard Market
Iain
AU$239
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid1.2 km from Backyard Market
Marilyn
AU$267
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch0.6 km from Backyard Market
madison
AU$416
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall1.2 km from Backyard Market
Vincent
AU$306
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Counting House
Counting House1.3 km from Backyard Market
Alison
AU$296
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.6 km from Backyard Market
Christine
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG1 km from Backyard Market
Calum
AU$218
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint0.8 km from Backyard Market
Jessica
AU$265
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. The Hoxton, Shoreditch
The Hoxton, ShoreditchShoreditch, 0.9 km from Backyard Market
Natalie
AU$349
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City0.9 km from Backyard Market
Gemma
AU$307
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Backyard Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 602 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 236 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,256 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 551 reviews | View |
Top Backyard Market Hotel Reviews
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome experience and service."
Hampton by Hilton London City
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean. Turn down service was offered daily. However, washcloths were not readily available. The staff were friendly and helpful and made you feel welcome. The breakfast was decent. Air conditioning worked well, except for our last night. It appeared that the AC was shut off remotely."
Hyatt Place London City East
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay was very enjoyable. The front desk staff was very helpful, especially Ana, she went above and beyond to make us feel welcomed."
ibis London City - Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"Staff very helpful when we asked to change room"
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. The room was small but there are common areas to spread out in."
The Hoxton, Shoreditch
8/10 Good
"La chambre est très petite sans commodité pour le travail à distance mais bien dans son ensemble"
Point A London Liverpool Street
8/10 Good
"The staff and i think the lady name carolina was amazing and helpful . Few draw backs were room to hot at times and also you hear the subway when on ground floor . Would definitely go back"
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate - formerly Hotel Saint
10/10 Excellent
"The room on an upper floir had a fantastic view, was very spacious and beautifully furnished. The staff was very helpful and gave us complimentary drinks in the bar while we waited for our room."
citizenM London Shoreditch
10/10 Excellent
"J"
Other attractions near Backyard Market
Café 1001
After visiting Café 1001, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Visit the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
93 Feet East
After visiting 93 Feet East, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Visit the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade East
Rough Trade East is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
Old Truman Brewery
Enjoy an outing to Old Truman Brewery during your stay in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Rough Trade Denmark Street
Rough Trade Denmark Street is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and lively bars in this vibrant area.
19 Princelet St Museum
You can study the exhibits at 19 Princelet St Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
15 Hanbury St
After visiting 15 Hanbury St, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Visit the shops and lively bars in this trendy area.
Brick Lane Mosque
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Brick Lane Mosque. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.




