
Top Hotels Near Swinton & Grant in Madrid from AU$159
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Swinton & Grant hotels




1. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Tad
AU$627
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




2. Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid
Room Mate Collection Alba, MadridHuertas, 0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
James
AU$354
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




3. Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Sergio
AU$386
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




4. Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Tonya
AU$308
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




5. Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel
Catalonia Las Cortes HotelHuertas, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Brian
AU$418
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




6. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Russell
AU$168
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Artrip Hotel
Artrip HotelLavapiés, 0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Sally
AU$226
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Aspasios Sofia Apartments
Aspasios Sofia Apartments0.2 km from Swinton & Grant
Judy
AU$236
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Bob W Madrid Atocha
Bob W Madrid Atocha0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Jing
AU$269
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Acta Piramides
Hotel Acta Piramides0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Syed Asad
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




11. SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp CertifiedGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Bretta
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. The Loft House Madrid
The Loft House MadridLavapiés, 0.5 km from Swinton & Grant
Maxime
AU$240
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 0.6 km from Swinton & Grant
Jill
AU$162
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




14. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
Saman
AU$229
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Catalonia Puerta del Sol
Catalonia Puerta del Sol0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Felix
AU$353
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.8 km from Swinton & Grant
Ralph
AU$258
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. NH Madrid Nacional
NH Madrid Nacional0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
DODO
AU$306
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Diezmadrid Hostal
Diezmadrid HostalSol, 1 km from Swinton & Grant
NOEL BERNARDO
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




19. Latroupe Prado
Latroupe Prado0.7 km from Swinton & Grant
Sami
AU$187
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. NH Collection Palacio de Tepa
NH Collection Palacio de Tepa0.9 km from Swinton & Grant
Elizabeth
AU$526
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Swinton & Grant
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Room Mate Collection Alba, Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atocha Hotel Madrid, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 232 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hard Rock Hotel Madrid | 9.4 Exceptional 3,016 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Catalonia Las Cortes Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 608 reviews | View |
Top Swinton & Grant Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Bueno"
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Es un hotel que reúne todas las condiciones para el huésped sentirse satisfecho.. Excelente ubicación, habitación muy confortable, servicio del personal excelente.. Combinación calidad y precio 100%, un verdadero 4 estrellas"
SLEEP’N Atocha – B Corp Certified
8/10 Good
"It location is near metro and even walking, if you are up to it, yo can get to puerta del sol, gran via, cibeles am parque del retiro. Having coffee and soft drink free help a lot"
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient access to museums, shopping, restaurants, etc.!"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel and Location"
Hotel Liabeny
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in perfect location. Staff was friendly and "fun". Very helpful. Would recommend to friends"
Hotel Europa
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is perfectly located and it appears to have been remodeled. Our room was spacious, cleaned perfectly every day. The front desk staff was on all the time. Super responsive. My only surprise was the price of breakfast at the hotel when we missed the buffet. Other than that I would book it again."
Radisson RED Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful. The bed, shower, and amenities were great but the staff are the real treasures of the hotel. They helped us throughout our trip. When we lost a set of headphones they were found and returned by staff. They even took care of our belongings after we had checked out two days later because of the mishap. Amazing hotel I recommend it to anyone going to Madrid. The location is perfect."
Far Home Atocha
8/10 Good
"Una de las señoritas de la recepción fue muy ruda(la de pelo rizado) entiendo que atención al cliente no es para todos. Tenía una actitud cortante y después de un rato ya no quería preguntarle nada."
Other attractions near Swinton & Grant
La Casa Encendida
Enjoy an outing to La Casa Encendida during your stay in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Sala Villanos
You can make plans for a show at Sala Villanos during your stay in Madrid.
Teatro Circo Price
Enjoy a show at Teatro Circo Price, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Sala Mirador
Enjoy a performance at Sala Mirador, a popular theatre in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Plaza Lavapiés
Learn about the local history of Madrid when you take a trip to Plaza Lavapiés. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Estatua Agustín Lara
Find out about the history of Madrid with a stop at Estatua Agustín Lara. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Valle-Inclan Theater
Enjoy a show at Valle-Inclan Theater, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés
Enjoy a stop at Centro Sociocultural Lavapiés, an entertaining place to visit in Madrid. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




