
Top Hotels Near Rizzoli Bookstore in New York from AU$225
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rizzoli Bookstore hotels

1. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel< 0.1 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,716 reviews)
The price is AU$363
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel0.2 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is AU$1,951
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 0.9 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$1,407
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. The Bryant Park Hotel
The Bryant Park HotelCentral New York City, 1.1 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$677
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 0.4 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$436
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Archer Hotel New York
Archer Hotel New YorkCentral New York City, 1 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,531 reviews)
The price is AU$385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel0.3 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$457
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. The William Hotel Midtown, New York
The William Hotel Midtown, New York1.1 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (288 reviews)
The price is AU$556
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 0.8 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,626 reviews)
The price is AU$402
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 0.9 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,347 reviews)
The price is AU$472
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel0.2 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is AU$415
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. The Kitano Hotel New York
The Kitano Hotel New York1 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,421 reviews)
The price is AU$713
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. EVEN Hotel New York - Times Square South by IHG
EVEN Hotel New York - Times Square South by IHGGarment District, 1.2 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,269 reviews)
The price is AU$357
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 0.5 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$314
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel0.4 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,205 reviews)
The price is AU$270
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 0.4 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is AU$225
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt0.5 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$454
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Refinery Hotel
Refinery HotelCentral New York City, 1 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$581
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.4 km from Rizzoli Bookstore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,363 reviews)
The price is AU$366
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Rizzoli Bookstore
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bryant Park Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Rizzoli Bookstore Hotel Reviews

NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
8/10 Good









































































