
Top Hotels Near Lancaster London in London from AU$123
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lancaster London hotels

1. Royal Lancaster London
Royal Lancaster London< 0.1 km from Lancaster London
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$647
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

2. Hapimag Apartments London
Hapimag Apartments London0.3 km from Lancaster London
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is AU$468
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Roseate House London
Roseate House LondonPaddington, 0.2 km from Lancaster London
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$319
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel
Best Western Plus Delmere HotelPaddington, 0.4 km from Lancaster London
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$210
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Hilton London Paddington
Hilton London PaddingtonPaddington, 0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,328 reviews)
The price is AU$346
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Westbourne Residences
The Westbourne Residences0.2 km from Lancaster London
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$260
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Grand Hôtel Bellevue
Grand Hôtel BellevuePaddington, 0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (223 reviews)
The price is AU$381
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. The Darlington Hyde Park
The Darlington Hyde Park0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$288
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Bluedaws Private Hotel
Bluedaws Private Hotel0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (168 reviews)
The price is AU$161
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Inhabit Queen's Gardens, a Member of Design Hotels
Inhabit Queen's Gardens, a Member of Design Hotels0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (262 reviews)
The price is AU$319
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Crescent Hyde Park
The Crescent Hyde Park0.2 km from Lancaster London
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (202 reviews)
The price is AU$150
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court HotelPaddington, 0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,360 reviews)
The price is AU$123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Grand Concerto Hotel
Grand Concerto HotelPaddington, 0.3 km from Lancaster London
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (258 reviews)
The price is AU$194
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Bob W London Paddington
Bob W London Paddington0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (123 reviews)
The price is AU$200
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Montcalm Chilworth Townhouse, Paddington
Montcalm Chilworth Townhouse, PaddingtonPaddington, 0.4 km from Lancaster London
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$228
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. The Columbia
The Columbia0.3 km from Lancaster London
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$219
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Hyde & Seek, London Hyde Park, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.2 km from Lancaster London
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$352
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Mitre House Hotel
Mitre House HotelPaddington, 0.2 km from Lancaster London
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,577 reviews)
The price is AU$237
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lancaster London
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Lancaster London | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hapimag Apartments London | 9.4 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Roseate House London | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Plus Delmere Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton London Paddington | 8.8 Excellent 1,328 reviews | View |
Top Lancaster London Hotel Reviews

Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent









































































