
Top Hotels Near Brick & Mortar Music Hall in San Francisco from AU$82
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Brick & Mortar Music Hall hotels

1. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco1.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is AU$380
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 2.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is AU$209
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,407 reviews)
The price is AU$193
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 2.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,159 reviews)
The price is AU$362
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

5. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.5 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is AU$311
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco2.2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$247
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

8. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt1.9 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$366
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge1.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.3 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (748 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is AU$403
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,603 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 2.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is AU$117
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

14. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$264
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1.9 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is AU$353
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco2.1 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,539 reviews)
The price is AU$388
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

17. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1.5 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$254
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.1.8 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (639 reviews)
The price is AU$299
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,013 reviews)
The price is AU$127
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 2.2 km from Brick & Mortar Music Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,197 reviews)
The price is AU$336
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Brick & Mortar Music Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 510 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,462 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,407 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,159 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Metro Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 357 reviews | View |
Top Brick & Mortar Music Hall Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent




































































