
Top Hotels Near Kilowatt in San Francisco from AU$82
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Kilowatt hotels

1. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco0.6 km from Kilowatt
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is AU$380
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel2.7 km from Kilowatt
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$397
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 2.7 km from Kilowatt
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is AU$209
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.5 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,407 reviews)
The price is AU$193
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 2.6 km from Kilowatt
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,159 reviews)
The price is AU$363
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

6. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.5 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is AU$311
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2.6 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.3 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$366
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge0.8 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$263
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.5 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (748 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.5 km from Kilowatt
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is AU$403
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco2.6 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,601 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 2.7 km from Kilowatt
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is AU$118
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

14. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.5 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$267
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 2.5 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is AU$353
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco2.6 km from Kilowatt
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,539 reviews)
The price is AU$389
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

17. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel2 km from Kilowatt
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$254
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.2.3 km from Kilowatt
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (639 reviews)
The price is AU$300
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill2.6 km from Kilowatt
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,013 reviews)
The price is AU$127
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn1.4 km from Kilowatt
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,308 reviews)
The price is AU$219
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Kilowatt
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 510 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,462 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,407 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,159 reviews | View |
Top Kilowatt Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent







































































