
Top Hotels Near Backyard Comedy Club in London from AU$163
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Backyard Comedy Club hotels

1. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.6 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is AU$424
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Pan Pacific London
Pan Pacific London2 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AU$797
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.9 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,268 reviews)
The price is AU$460
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.9 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is AU$526
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.8 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (553 reviews)
The price is AU$340
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

6. Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Devonshire Square Hotel, part of Sircle Collection1.9 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is AU$277
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Tower Suites by Blue Orchid
Tower Suites by Blue Orchid2.2 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,765 reviews)
The price is AU$266
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT
ANDAZ LONDON LIVERPOOL STREET, BY HYATT2 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$476
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG
Hotel Indigo London Tower Hill by IHG2 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$225
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. One Hundred Shoreditch
One Hundred Shoreditch1.5 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,693 reviews)
The price is AU$415
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Aparthotel Adagio London City East
Aparthotel Adagio London City East1.1 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is AU$231
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate
Leonardo Hotel London Aldgate1.9 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,132 reviews)
The price is AU$275
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Limehouse Library Hotel
Limehouse Library Hotel2.1 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,394 reviews)
The price is AU$184
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Royal Foundation of St Katharine
The Royal Foundation of St Katharine1.8 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is AU$163
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Canopy by Hilton London City
Canopy by Hilton London City2 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$305
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. citizenM London Shoreditch
citizenM London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.6 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$195
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Town Hall Hotel, East London
Town Hall Hotel, East London0.6 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$412
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse
Marlin Apartments Commercial Road - Limehouse1.6 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is AU$210
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Maldron Hotel Shoreditch London
Maldron Hotel Shoreditch LondonShoreditch, 2 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (657 reviews)
The price is AU$269
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Wombat's City Hostel London
Wombat's City Hostel London1.9 km from Backyard Comedy Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (697 reviews)
The price is AU$177
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Backyard Comedy Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,268 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch | 9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 553 reviews | View |
Top Backyard Comedy Club Hotel Reviews

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
8/10 Good










































































