
Top Hotels Near The Horse Hospital in London from AU$229
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Horse Hospital hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.1 km from The Horse Hospital
Misha
AU$445
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.3 km from The Horse Hospital
Aaron
AU$1,239
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.6 km from The Horse Hospital
Clive
AU$952
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.3 km from The Horse Hospital
Kaeli
AU$469
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.3 km from The Horse Hospital
Barbara
AU$517
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.3 km from The Horse Hospital
Gabrielle
AU$495
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, < 0.1 km from The Horse Hospital
Sarah
AU$293
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.7 km from The Horse Hospital
Randy
AU$1,154
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




9. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, < 0.1 km from The Horse Hospital
Lynn
AU$229
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras0.7 km from The Horse Hospital
Sadaf
AU$320
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The Standard London
The Standard London0.7 km from The Horse Hospital
Benjamin
AU$379
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Morton Hotel
Morton Hotel< 0.1 km from The Horse Hospital
Peggy
AU$376
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, < 0.1 km from The Horse Hospital
Rebecca
AU$500
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Harrison
The Harrison0.6 km from The Horse Hospital
John
AU$315
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.5 km from The Horse Hospital
Ailish
AU$420
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. The Gyle - Kings Cross St Pancras, London
The Gyle - Kings Cross St Pancras, London0.7 km from The Horse Hospital
Anthony
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross
The Rokxy Townhouse - Kings Cross0.7 km from The Horse Hospital
Andrew
AU$319
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Academy - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The Academy - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldBloomsbury, 0.5 km from The Horse Hospital
Rodrigue
AU$400
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Guild Hotel Bloomsbury
Guild Hotel BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.6 km from The Horse Hospital
Tim
AU$404
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Mabledon Court Hotel
Mabledon Court Hotel0.6 km from The Horse Hospital
Keisha
AU$219
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Horse Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bertrand's Townhouse | 9.6 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Montague On The Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,010 reviews | View |
Top The Horse Hospital Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn London-Bloomsbury Hotel by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"The location is great! You are a walk away from everything."
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Brilliant facilities and an exceptional renovation! The rooms are incredibly spacious, beautifully well-equipped, and come with fantastic premium touches like a Dyson hairdryer, a garment steamer, high-quality linens, and complimentary coffee and water—truly everything you need for a flawless stay. I was initially a bit hesitant to book because the wave of perfect 10/10 reviews seemed almost too good to be true, but Imperial completely blew us away. From the exact moment we walked through the doors until the moment we checked out, everything was absolutely perfect. It rained for most of our trip, and the hotel was so incredibly comfortable and inviting that we actually skipped some of our London sightseeing just to enjoy the room. It was the perfect cozy retreat, and we cannot recommend it enough!"
St Athans Hotel
8/10 Good
"Decent budget hotel in good location for train station and lots of restaurants, pubs, cafes in walking distance. The room I had on the ground floor was a little noisy with street noise overnight, but generally comfortble. I didn't mind the shared shower, toilet situation and there was a sink in the room. Overall decent value for money for the location and staff were freindly enough."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Good place to stay in centrelLondon with excellent access to shops, buses and trains. Facilities clean and tidy, lifts alway busy."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"As long as you know what to expect it's great. My partner and I stayed after seeing a show and it was so convenient vs going home again. We would not stay here for a London weekend 'treat' as there's no windows, no surfaces to put things down on - everything is stripped back and simple. Lay some string down the corridors too as it's like a maze!! But we were perfectly happy for a night's stay when we knew we would not be spending any time in the room."
The Montague On The Gardens
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property and helpful staff made for a wonderful stay."
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The higher rear floor you get the better views , Took a camera shot of the Centre Point building , British Museum Dome & the BT Tower .Asfor the hotel they were very pleasant & welcoming"
The Hoxton, Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very well appointed, very comfortable bed. Great location. Downstairs lobby bar is great, always super busy. Service very slow, easier to just go the bar."
Other attractions near The Horse Hospital
Russell Square
8.2/10 (414 reviews)
Find out about the history of London when you take a trip to Russell Square. While in this walkable area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.
Art Workers Guild
Enjoy an outing to Art Workers Guild during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Brunswick Centre
8.0/10 (14 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Brunswick Centre. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
October Gallery
October Gallery is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
The Foundling Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at The Foundling Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Mary Ward House Conference Centre
Learn about the events happening in Mary Ward House Conference Centre during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its entertainment choices.
Coram's Fields
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Coram's Fields, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Coram
Coram is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




