
Top Hotels Near Surry Hills Day Hospital in Sydney from AU$162
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Surry Hills Day Hospital hotels




1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney0.1 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Emily
AU$467
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel1.5 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Sally
AU$303
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 0.9 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Natan
AU$275
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 1.6 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Ari
AU$316
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter1.8 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Kaylene
AU$514
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hoteloco
Hoteloco1.5 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Jamie
AU$280
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.6 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Ivy Camille
AU$195
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia1.2 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Adam
AU$296
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 1.9 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Ana
AU$288
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Katherine
AU$371
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 1.2 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
James
AU$272
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG1.8 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Ian
AU$339
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 1.4 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Linda
AU$393
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park1.4 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
K Y
AU$269
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 1.4 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Alysha
AU$258
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. One Global Resorts Green Square
One Global Resorts Green Square1.9 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Shane
AU$283
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. City Budget Hotel
City Budget HotelDarlinghurst, 1.3 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Andrew
AU$208
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels1.3 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Kate
AU$289
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Meriton Suites Campbell Street, Sydney
Meriton Suites Campbell Street, SydneyHaymarket, 1.5 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
David
AU$235
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. ADGE Hotel & Residences
ADGE Hotel & ResidencesSurry Hills, 1.2 km from Surry Hills Day Hospital
Les
AU$162
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Surry Hills Day Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 59 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 413 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crystalbrook Albion | 9.6 Exceptional 347 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Medusa Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 502 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Top Surry Hills Day Hospital Hotel Reviews
Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"The most amazing place we've ever stayed, the staff are the most welcoming, most helpful and most professional that we have ever come across. Already planning our next trip back to The Four Seasons Sydney"
Hyatt Regency Sydney
8/10 Good
"The bathroom drain was clogged. Ask for cleaning but the problem is not resolved. Disappointed"
The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"From the moment I arrived, everything was amazing! The staff were so welcoming and offered me an upgrade. The room was perfect, it felt so luxurious and spacious and equipped with everything you could possibly need. As I feel when I stay at other hotels the rooms feel so small. There was a separate toilet and shower, a huge bathroom with plenty of space to get ready, 2 wardrobes, a desk and lounge chairs where I could relax and admire the beautiful city views. The location is perfect too, I also think great value for money. This was another perfect stay at The Fullerton I highly recommend"
Rydges World Square
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, helpful staff. This is our go to hotel when staying in the city"
Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
8/10 Good
"Excellent stay close to a lot of great spots"
Mercure Sydney
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable but bathroom grout could use some cleaning"
The EVE Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Beautifully designed and modern hotel in great location with good trendy vibe. Hotel staff were very attentive and the Greek poolside food was perfect lunch spot for our staycation. Beautiful interiors and design of the hotel. Will definitely return here."
Wake Up! Sydney - Hostel
8/10 Good
"Easy walk across the road from central railway station great for one night if going to the airport early in the morning I had a private room clean had a comfortable bed and it was rather quiet. I had a great sleep."
Rydges Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, very comfortable and blockout blinds"
Other attractions near Surry Hills Day Hospital
Crown Street
During your visit to Sydney, you can do some window-shopping at Crown Street. Wander the area's waterfront or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Brett Whitley Studio
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Brett Whitley Studio in Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Hansom Cab Place Park
Hansom Cab Place Park is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops in this walkable area or simply enjoy its cafes.
Belvoir Street Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Belvoir Street Theatre during your trip to Sydney. Stroll along the waterfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Danks Street
During your trip to Sydney, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Danks Street. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in the area.
Redfern Oval
Catch an event at Redfern Oval during your trip to Sydney. Visit the shops in this family-friendly area or simply enjoy its cafes.
Moore Park Golf Course
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Sydney at Moore Park Golf Course. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this walkable area.
Rydges Sydney Central
Rydges Sydney Central is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




