
Top Hotels Near Stuyvesant Park Dog Run in New York from AU$226
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Stuyvesant Park Dog Run hotels

1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,139 reviews)
The price is AU$1,128
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.3 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,718 reviews)
The price is AU$482
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$635
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.4 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is AU$2,079
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,883 reviews)
The price is AU$282
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.6 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$415
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.2 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is AU$416
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.5 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$458
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.4 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,206 reviews)
The price is AU$242
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.6 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is AU$226
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 1.3 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AU$738
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,366 reviews)
The price is AU$440
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,757 reviews)
The price is AU$273
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.6 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (248 reviews)
The price is AU$336
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 1.3 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,390 reviews)
The price is AU$534
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.1 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$455
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.8 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,094 reviews)
The price is AU$477
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.4 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (175 reviews)
The price is AU$1,024
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. Hilton New York Fashion District
Hilton New York Fashion DistrictChelsea, 1.6 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,187 reviews)
The price is AU$348
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. Hotel Park Ave NYC
Hotel Park Ave NYC1.3 km from Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,907 reviews)
The price is AU$428
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Stuyvesant Park Dog Run
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,718 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,883 reviews | View |
Top Stuyvesant Park Dog Run Hotel Reviews

Hotel Indigo Lower East Side New York by IHG
10/10 Excellent



































































