
Top Hotels Near Vineyard Theatre in New York from AU$286
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Vineyard Theatre hotels




1. The Hotel Chelsea
The Hotel ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Vineyard Theatre
Louis
AU$1,185
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.9 km from Vineyard Theatre
Ashley
AU$641
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.1 km from Vineyard Theatre
Neil
AU$1,821
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.1 km from Vineyard Theatre
Kimberly
AU$450
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 1.7 km from Vineyard Theatre
Remya
AU$1,662
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Vineyard Theatre
Mike
AU$335
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.4 km from Vineyard Theatre
Bruce
AU$500
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.3 km from Vineyard Theatre
Robert
AU$521
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1 km from Vineyard Theatre
Neil Jeffrey
AU$435
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 1.7 km from Vineyard Theatre
Kristin
AU$538
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 0.9 km from Vineyard Theatre
Blair
AU$565
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Mercer
The Mercer1.4 km from Vineyard Theatre
Lior
AU$2,416
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




13. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.7 km from Vineyard Theatre
Christopher
AU$1,061
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.1 km from Vineyard Theatre
Graca
AU$1,203
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.5 km from Vineyard Theatre
Craig
AU$952
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.2 km from Vineyard Theatre
Safeer
AU$297
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.1 km from Vineyard Theatre
Neisha
AU$393
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.5 km from Vineyard Theatre
Steven
AU$310
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Vineyard Theatre
Hammad
AU$286
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. The Broome
The Broome1.8 km from Vineyard Theatre
Wendy
AU$614
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Vineyard Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Hotel Chelsea | 9.8 Exceptional 1,136 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,707 reviews | View |
Top Vineyard Theatre Hotel Reviews
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
8/10 Good
"Some of the elevators weren’t working so there was a long wait to get back to the room."
PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, impressive customer care, amazing location with rooftop bar and nightclub!"
Moxy NYC Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Tiny room (welcome to NYC) but well kept and in a very practical area."
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"Cream"
Arlo NoMad
10/10 Excellent
"Probably the friendliest staff we’ve ever had at a hotel!"
Heritage Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great stay for a quick trip! Went last minute to NY to see Harry. Super friendly staff and very locally based hotel. Just wish there was more counter space in the bathroom. Lots of shops and restaurants near by. About a 5 minute walk to the nearest sub station."
Arlo Midtown
8/10 Good
"Clean room and lots of staff to assist"
Other attractions near Vineyard Theatre
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
This vibrant and energetic square is a must-see for all foodies visiting New York.
Irving Plaza
After visiting Irving Plaza, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
DR2 Theatre
You can enjoy a show at DR2 Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Daryl Roth Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Daryl Roth Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Civic Hall
Civic Hall is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Marquis de Lafayette Statue
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Marquis de Lafayette Statue. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Union Square Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Union Square Theatre during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Regal Union Square
You can take time to visit Regal Union Square during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




