
Top Hotels Near STORY Toronto in Toronto from AU$137
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for STORY Toronto hotels

1. HarbourtFront Center
HarbourtFront CenterCityPlace, 1.2 km from STORY Toronto
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$168
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Dan Leckie Apartments
Dan Leckie ApartmentsCityPlace, 1.2 km from STORY Toronto
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AU$137
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Nester Finn St. Lawrence Market
Nester Finn St. Lawrence Market1.4 km from STORY Toronto
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (201 reviews)
The price is AU$267
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Nobu Hotel Toronto
Nobu Hotel TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 0.4 km from STORY Toronto
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (273 reviews)
The price is AU$797
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Nester Finn Downtown Toronto
Nester Finn Downtown TorontoToronto Entertainment District, < 0.1 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is AU$284
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Omni King Edward Hotel
The Omni King Edward HotelSt. Lawrence, 0.9 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,865 reviews)
The price is AU$350
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. The Ivy at Verity
The Ivy at Verity1.2 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (587 reviews)
The price is AU$577
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

9. Shangri-La Toronto
Shangri-La TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 0.1 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,413 reviews)
The price is AU$563
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by Hilton
Revery Toronto Downtown, Curio Collection by HiltonWellington Place, 0.5 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,466 reviews)
The price is AU$329
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. 1 Hotel Toronto
1 Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 1.3 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (857 reviews)
The price is AU$579
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. TOOR Hotel Toronto, part of JdV by Hyatt
TOOR Hotel Toronto, part of JdV by HyattGarden District, 1.4 km from STORY Toronto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,249 reviews)
The price is AU$272
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Bisha, a Luxury Collection Hotel Toronto
Bisha, a Luxury Collection Hotel TorontoWellington Place, 0.5 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$566
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

14. One King West Hotel & Residence
One King West Hotel & ResidenceFinancial District, 0.8 km from STORY Toronto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8,810 reviews)
The price is AU$289
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Ritz-Carlton, Toronto
The Ritz-Carlton, TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 0.4 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$975
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Cambridge Suites Toronto
Cambridge Suites TorontoSt. Lawrence, 0.9 km from STORY Toronto
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (8,766 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. The Harbour Toronto
The Harbour TorontoToronto Entertainment District, 0.9 km from STORY Toronto
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$333
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto Downtown
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Toronto DowntownBay Street Corridor, 0.7 km from STORY Toronto
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,663 reviews)
The price is AU$265
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Novotel Toronto Centre
Novotel Toronto CentreSt. Lawrence, 1.1 km from STORY Toronto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,679 reviews)
The price is AU$328
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Ace Hotel Toronto
Ace Hotel Toronto0.9 km from STORY Toronto
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (753 reviews)
The price is AU$442
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to STORY Toronto
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HarbourtFront Center | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dan Leckie Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nester Finn St. Lawrence Market | 9.8 Exceptional 201 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nobu Hotel Toronto | 9.8 Exceptional 273 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nester Finn Downtown Toronto | 9.6 Exceptional 29 reviews | View |
Top STORY Toronto Hotel Reviews

Pod-Inn Hotel
10/10 Excellent













































































