
Mapesbury Hotels, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mapesbury hotels

1. Cricklewood Lodge Hotel
Cricklewood Lodge HotelMapesbury
7.2 out of 10, Good, (475 reviews)
The price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. The Windmill
The WindmillMapesbury
7.4 out of 10, Good, (431 reviews)
The price is AU$164
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

3. Danubius Hotel Regents Park
Danubius Hotel Regents Park4.4 km from Mapesbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,311 reviews)
The price is AU$277
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. The Z Hotel Holborn
The Z Hotel HolbornCovent Garden, 8.1 km from Mapesbury
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,200 reviews)
The price is AU$153
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court HotelPaddington, 5.2 km from Mapesbury
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,367 reviews)
The price is AU$137
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Brit Hotels Earls Court
Brit Hotels Earls Court6.9 km from Mapesbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,311 reviews)
The price is AU$120
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Star Hotel
Star Hotel6.2 km from Mapesbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (940 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone5.2 km from Mapesbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (326 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 7.3 km from Mapesbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (752 reviews)
The price is AU$112
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Novotel London West
Novotel London West6.9 km from Mapesbury
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,158 reviews)
The price is AU$189
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London
Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London7.2 km from Mapesbury
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,402 reviews)
The price is AU$175
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. lyf Chelsea London
lyf Chelsea London8.4 km from Mapesbury
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,997 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria8.5 km from Mapesbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,101 reviews)
The price is AU$259
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Z Hotel Trafalgar
The Z Hotel TrafalgarWest End, 8.1 km from Mapesbury
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (804 reviews)
The price is AU$172
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

15. Grand Royale Hyde Park
Grand Royale Hyde Park5.3 km from Mapesbury
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,580 reviews)
The price is AU$182
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras7.4 km from Mapesbury
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,371 reviews)
The price is AU$200
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Guild Hotel Fitzrovia
Guild Hotel FitzroviaFitzrovia, 6.5 km from Mapesbury
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (303 reviews)
The price is AU$275
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Kensington Hideaway
The Kensington Hideaway6.2 km from Mapesbury
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (265 reviews)
The price is AU$271
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras6.9 km from Mapesbury
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,025 reviews)
The price is AU$320
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Novotel London Paddington
Novotel London PaddingtonPaddington, 4.6 km from Mapesbury
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$273
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Mapesbury
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Windmill | 7.4 Good 431 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cricklewood Lodge Hotel | 7.2 Good 475 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Danubius Hotel Regents Park | 9.0 Wonderful 1,311 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hoxton, Shepherd's Bush | 9.4 Exceptional 1,049 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Z Hotel Holborn | 8.4 Very good 1,200 reviews | View |
Our guide on where to stay in Mapesbury
Find the best Mapesbury areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Mapesbury
Learn more about Mapesbury

London City Centre
Iconic landmarks, a world-famous theater district, lively nightlife zones and superb shopping and art museums await in the heart of England’s capital city.

Covent Garden
Lose yourself in the maze of boutiques and bars or pull up a chair and watch the numerous street performers work their magic in this entertaining district.

City of Westminster
Once separate from London, this fascinating borough features many of the city’s most important buildings and famous sights, as well as galleries and parks.

Soho
Soak up the energy of Soho, where buzzing nightlife, LGBTQ+ pride and star-studded premieres bring the streets to life.

Mayfair
Find some of London’s best shopping, famous auction houses and five-star hotels in this London neighborhood surrounded by pretty parks.
Top Mapesbury Hotel Reviews
Recent Reviews in Mapesbury

Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good



























































































