
Top Hotels Near New Era University in Manila from AU$23
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for New Era University hotels

1. Seda Vertis North Quezon City
Seda Vertis North Quezon CityBagong Pag-asa, 2.7 km from New Era University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
The price is AU$136
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

2. Park Inn by Radisson North Edsa
Park Inn by Radisson North EdsaBagong Pag-asa, 2.7 km from New Era University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (783 reviews)
The price is AU$144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hop Inn Hotel North EDSA Quezon City
Hop Inn Hotel North EDSA Quezon City3 km from New Era University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (135 reviews)
The price is AU$43
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Verjandel Hotel
Verjandel HotelDiliman, 2.6 km from New Era University
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (60 reviews)
The price is AU$73
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Residenciale Boutique Apartments
Residenciale Boutique ApartmentsDiliman, 2 km from New Era University
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$54
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Microtel by Wyndham UP Technohub
Microtel by Wyndham UP TechnohubDiliman, 0.7 km from New Era University
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (352 reviews)
The price is AU$89
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Fersal Hotel Malakas
Fersal Hotel MalakasDiliman, 2.4 km from New Era University
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (163 reviews)
The price is AU$53
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Fersal Hotel Kalayaan
Fersal Hotel KalayaanDiliman, 2 km from New Era University
7.8 out of 10, Good, (167 reviews)
The price is AU$45
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Axiaa Hotel
Axiaa Hotel3.1 km from New Era University
7.2 out of 10, Good, (61 reviews)
The price is AU$41
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Go Hotels North Edsa
Go Hotels North Edsa3.2 km from New Era University
7.0 out of 10, Good, (76 reviews)
The price is AU$35
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

11. Wesfame Suites
Wesfame SuitesDiliman, 2.2 km from New Era University
7.6 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$61
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Hotel Sogo North Edsa
Hotel Sogo North Edsa2.9 km from New Era University
6.8 out of 10, (40 reviews)
The price is AU$32
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Northpointe Residences
Northpointe Residences2.4 km from New Era University
6.2 out of 10, (68 reviews)
The price is AU$33
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Franca Arcade near Quezon City Circle
Franca Arcade near Quezon City CircleDiliman, 3.1 km from New Era University
6.6 out of 10, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$23
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. THE PROMENADE - SM North Edsa QC Manila
THE PROMENADE - SM North Edsa QC Manila3 km from New Era University
5.4 out of 10, (15 reviews)
The price is AU$58
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. H Hotel Quezon City
H Hotel Quezon City2.4 km from New Era University
4.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$36
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

17. Grass Residences Staycation-T&M
Grass Residences Staycation-T&M3.1 km from New Era University
2.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is AU$66
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Grass Residence SM NORTH MRT NLEX PH ARENA
Grass Residence SM NORTH MRT NLEX PH ARENA3 km from New Era University
The price is AU$67
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Luxee Haven Airbnb
Luxee Haven Airbnb2.3 km from New Era University
The price is AU$45
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. Verjandel Residences
Verjandel ResidencesDiliman, 2.3 km from New Era University
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is AU$54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to New Era University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Seda Vertis North Quezon City | 9.0 Wonderful 899 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Park Inn by Radisson North Edsa | 9.2 Wonderful 783 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hop Inn Hotel North EDSA Quezon City | 9.0 Wonderful 135 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Verjandel Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residenciale Boutique Apartments | 8.8 Excellent 41 reviews | View |
Top New Era University Hotel Reviews

Park Inn by Radisson North Edsa
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Bagong Lipunan Ng Crame Hotels
- Bonifacio Global City Hotels
- Commonwealth Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Cubao
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group in Cubao
- Red Planet Hotels in Cubao
- Cubao Hotels
- Diliman Hotels
- Eastwood Hotels
- Hotels near Fernwood Gardens
- Hotels near Gateway Mall
- Hotels near Glorietta Mall
- Cheap Hotels in Greenhills
- Greenhills Hotels
- Hotels near Greenhills Shopping Center
- La Loma Hotels
- Makati Hotels
- One Manhattan Parkview Araneta Center Cubao QC 45SQM
- Ddd Habitat Marikina Hotel
- Fersal Hotel
- Grass Residences by Andrea
- Hotel Rembrandt Quezon City
- Hotel Sogo
- Imperial Palace Suites
- Joy Nostalg Hotel and Suites Manila Managed by The Ascott Limited
- Novotel Suites Manila at Acqua
- Oli's Place
- Mc Hotel Fairview
- Red Planet Cubao Aurora Boulevard
- Reddoorz @ Crowne One Condo
- Reddoorz near East Avenue Medical Center
- Solaire Resort North
- Sulo Riviera Hotel
- Marikina Hotels
- Resort in Marikina
- Hotels near Marikina Sports Complex
- Hotels near New Frontier Theater
- Hotels near Ninoy Aquino Intl.
- Novaliches Hotels
- Hotels with Pool in Novaliches Proper
- Hotels near Philippine Heart Center
- Apartments in Quezon City
- Condo Rentals in Quezon City
- Guest Houses in Quezon City
- Hostels in Quezon City
- Casino Hotels in Quezon City
- Green Hotels in Quezon City
- Historic Hotels in Quezon City
- Hotels with Pool in Quezon City
- Lgbt Welcoming Hotels in Quezon City
- Luxury Hotels in Quezon City
- Spa Hotels in Quezon City
- Quezon City Hotels
- Resort in Quezon City
- Serviced Apartments in Quezon City
- Villas in Quezon City
- Hotels near Robinsons Galleria Mall
- Hotels near Robinsons Magnolia
- Hotels near SM City Sta. Mesa
- Hotels near SM North EDSA
- Hotels near Smart Araneta Coliseum
- Hotels near St. Luke's Medical Center
- Tandang Sora Hotels
- Hotels near TriNoma
- Hotels near UP Diliman
- Wack-Wack Greenhills Hotels
- Bonifacio Monument
- Greenhills Shopping Center
- La Loma Catholic Cemetery
- Malabon Zoo
- Visit Mandaluyong
- Visit Bonifacio Global City
- Visit Cubao
- Visit Greenhills
- Visit Ortigas Center
- Visit Wack-Wack Greenhills
- Marikina Holidays
- Visit Marikina
- Visit National Capital Region
- Quezon City Holidays
- Visit Quezon City
- Robinsons Galleria Mall
- Robinsons Magnolia
- San Juan Holidays
- Trinoma







































































