
Top Hotels Near Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple in Tokyo from AU$103
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Alexis
AU$307
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.2 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Sarahi
AU$383
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.9 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
april
AU$507
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Chantelle
AU$348
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.8 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
ICHUN
AU$391
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Scott
AU$340
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1.1 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Grant
AU$320
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Joshua
AU$463
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.8 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Tong Tong
AU$236
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.5 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Sheldon
AU$184
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.4 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Arnold
AU$162
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.2 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Kathleen Hues
AU$213
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.7 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Rita
AU$181
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot SpringAkihabara, 1.1 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Azim
AU$167
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. FL Hotel Asakusa
FL Hotel AsakusaTaito, 1.1 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Sarah
AU$103
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Keikyu EX Inn Akihabara
Keikyu EX Inn AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Eun Young
AU$176
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.8 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Ravindra
AU$431
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Minn Ueno Shin-Okachimachi
Minn Ueno Shin-OkachimachiTaito, 1 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
jenny
AU$222
27 Oct - 28 Oct




20. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 1.3 km from Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Nikola
AU$143
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() &Here TOKYO UENO | 9.6 Exceptional 1,668 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Top Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and shops nearby"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
10/10 Excellent
"Can't go wrong with an APA property. This one was well located. You step out and you're in the middle of Ueno."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"It's a small room but the location is perfect for visiting Tokyo. Deliver fresh towels to your room everyday."
TABI UENO
10/10 Excellent
"We had such a great stay at Tabi Ueno! The room was very clean, spacious, and modern, with super comfortable sleeping arrangements. We also loved that pajamas were provided! The staff were so kind and welcoming, which made us feel right at home. The location was perfect, with lots of great food, shopping, and convenience stores nearby. It was such a convenient spot for exploring Tokyo with our family. Everything was comfortable and well thought out, and we couldn’t have asked for a better stay. Thank you for your wonderful hospitality! ありがとうございました (Arigatou gozaimashita)! We would definitely stay here again! ❤️"
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"My family love the hotel."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff. Good location in Ueno."
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely!"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Très bien"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful, amazing location."
Other attractions near Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Gojoten Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.

Benten-Do Temple
8.2/10 (58 reviews)
After visiting Benten-Do Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Ueno Park
8.8/10 (6,391 reviews)
Home to important museums, shrines and one of the city’s most photographed ponds, this public park is a perfect one-stop destination for culture and tranquility.

Shinobazu Pond
Explore the great outdoors at Shinobazu Pond, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Ueno Royal Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Bunka Kaikan
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Tokyo Bunka Kaikan during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
National Museum of Western Art
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Museum of Western Art in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.








