
Top Hotels Near Karasumori Shrine in Tokyo from AU$276
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Karasumori Shrine hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 1.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jiaqi
AU$586
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mark
AU$1,100
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Bradley
AU$356
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Paula Alejandra
AU$1,926
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Yukako
AU$550
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Ubaldo
AU$663
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jose
AU$412
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Karasumori Shrine
Celine
AU$476
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Consuelo
AU$1,551
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from Karasumori Shrine
Karla
AU$276
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Patricia
AU$682
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.2 km from Karasumori Shrine
Mary
AU$504
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Karasumori Shrine
Andrew
AU$1,255
7 Nov - 8 Nov




15. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.8 km from Karasumori Shrine
Brian
AU$278
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Karasumori Shrine
Jennifer
AU$372
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji1.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Despina
AU$317
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Karasumori Shrine
Anthony
AU$368
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1 km from Karasumori Shrine
Regina
AU$326
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.4 km from Karasumori Shrine
Katharine
AU$335
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Karasumori Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,015 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | View |
Top Karasumori Shrine Hotel Reviews
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and we will stay again"
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
8/10 Good
"Tons of food nearby, close to train station. There is a Lawson at the bottom of the hotel which is so nice and convenient. The room is very small but you can make do but you will be completely stepping over all your luggage and it gets cramped quickly. The bathroom was nicer than other double bed rooms I’ve stayed in in Japan. The staff were helpful and nice and the hotel never felt crowded. It had laundry I just never used it but there was no onsen in it to my knowledge. It was easy to get back after a long day of walking and the area had a lot of food around. The bed was kind of hard but some people may like that. I requested more pillows and they brought them promptly and were very accommodating. Overall very nice would recommend!!"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
8/10 Good
"Luggage transfer was a breeze"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This is not the kind of hotel if you are looking for s place to sleep. I recommend to stay at least several days with the lounge access plan and enjoy hotel say itself. Off course location is excellent Too."
The Royal Park Canvas Ginza Corridor
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff and clean room"
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"The property was very clean and the staff were very kind and professional"
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
10/10 Excellent
"Location great. We were on a high floor and had a great view. Breakfast was good."
remm plus Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean. Staff were great. The breakfast was good. Hotel is pretty close to the train station. Would recommend staying here."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"An absolutely fabulous hotel with first rate, world class amenities. We will definitely stay again"
Other attractions near Karasumori Shrine
Advertising Museum Tokyo
Advertisements from the 1600s to present day are celebrated and explored in the pristine and charming setting of this informative museum.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Shrine
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Hibiya Shrine. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Old Shimbashi Station during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shiodome Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Shiodome Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Shiseido Gallery during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Hibiya Public Hall
Hibiya Public Hall is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.








