
Top Hotels Near Japanese Garden in Guadalajara from AU$76
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Japanese Garden hotels




1. Staybridge Suites Guadalajara Novena by IHG
Staybridge Suites Guadalajara Novena by IHG2.8 km from Japanese Garden
Veronica
AU$161
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. Hyatt Regency Andares Guadalajara
Hyatt Regency Andares Guadalajara2.3 km from Japanese Garden
Ruth
AU$481
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Grand Fiesta Americana Guadalajara Country Club
Grand Fiesta Americana Guadalajara Country ClubProvidencia, 1.6 km from Japanese Garden
Gustavo
AU$329
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Casa Heredia
Casa HerediaProvidencia, 2.1 km from Japanese Garden
Eduardo
AU$109
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




5. Hotel NEXT Guadalajara
Hotel NEXT Guadalajara1.6 km from Japanese Garden
Antonio
AU$108
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. WorldHotels Guadalajara Zona Andares
WorldHotels Guadalajara Zona Andares1.8 km from Japanese Garden
Eduardo
AU$207
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Residence Inn by Marriott Guadalajara Country Club
Residence Inn by Marriott Guadalajara Country Club2.5 km from Japanese Garden
Kenneth
AU$193
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. voco Guadalajara Neruda by IHG
voco Guadalajara Neruda by IHGProvidencia, 1.2 km from Japanese Garden
Maribel
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




9. Quinta Real Guadalajara
Quinta Real GuadalajaraVallarta Norte, 3 km from Japanese Garden
Andrzej
AU$265
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Brada Collection Stays
Brada Collection StaysVallarta Norte, 2.9 km from Japanese Garden
gregory
AU$174
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. FCH PROVIDENCIA - Consulado
FCH PROVIDENCIA - ConsuladoProvidencia, 1.6 km from Japanese Garden
CLAUDIA
AU$96
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Once21 Apartments
Once21 Apartments2.5 km from Japanese Garden
Jihong
AU$150
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. NH Collection Guadalajara Providencia
NH Collection Guadalajara ProvidenciaProvidencia, 1.7 km from Japanese Garden
Juan
AU$313
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. Hilton Guadalajara Midtown
Hilton Guadalajara MidtownProvidencia, 2.1 km from Japanese Garden
Ving
AU$354
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Gran Vila Nai Boutique Hotel
Gran Vila Nai Boutique Hotel1.7 km from Japanese Garden
Mirna
AU$90
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Ejecutivo Express Consulado
Ejecutivo Express Consulado2.8 km from Japanese Garden
Rosa Maria
AU$125
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Suites Del Carmen
Suites Del Carmen2.9 km from Japanese Garden
Ivan
AU$81
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Holiday Inn Guadalajara Patria Universidad by IHG
Holiday Inn Guadalajara Patria Universidad by IHG3 km from Japanese Garden
Imelda
AU$143
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Fulton Business Luxury Hotel
Fulton Business Luxury HotelProvidencia, 1.8 km from Japanese Garden
Luís Filipe
AU$127
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Mesón Ejecutivo Guadalajara - Nuevo Consulado Americano Monraz
Mesón Ejecutivo Guadalajara - Nuevo Consulado Americano MonrazVallarta Norte, 3 km from Japanese Garden
Victor
AU$76
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Japanese Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Staybridge Suites Guadalajara Novena by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Andares Guadalajara | 9.6 Exceptional 1,712 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Fiesta Americana Guadalajara Country Club | 9.6 Exceptional 1,376 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Heredia | 9.6 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel NEXT Guadalajara | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View |
Top Japanese Garden Hotel Reviews
Plaza Diana Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We were in Guadalajara for a wedding and our entire party stayed at the Plaza Diana. The rooms are spacious and well furnished. The beds and pillows are comfortable. The room has AC that is very quiet. There is a pools and a gym that were very nice. The restaurant offers an excellent buffet with the staples but also Mexican cuisine for a reasonable price. I highly recommend this hotel."
WorldHotels Guadalajara Zona Andares
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff and overall clean hotel. Close to shopping mall."
Hotel Antré Chapultepec
10/10 Excellent
"Muy céntrico y limpio"
FCH PROVIDENCIA - Consulado
10/10 Excellent
"I loved this hotel, the little pool, and the neighborhood it is in. Hope to return soon."
Hotel Velvet Plaza
8/10 Good
"Todo bien lo único es que sus almohadas no son nada cómodas"
Fulton Business Luxury Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Comfortable and prices well for the amenities and location."
Courtyard by Marriott Guadalajara Andares
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing great property, great staff and the breakfast was included and super yummy variety!"
voco Guadalajara Neruda by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean and the staff was very helpful. The hotel is close to everything and has a walk way right outside the hotel if you want to go on a walk."
NH Collection Guadalajara Providencia
10/10 Excellent
"This is our go to hotel. It’s not very big but it’s centrally located close to many attractions for my husband and I it was close enough to get around to visit family members."
Other attractions near Japanese Garden

Bosque Los Colomos
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Bosque Los Colomos during your travels in Guadalajara. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.

Plaza Patria
9.0/10 (357 reviews)
During your visit to Zapopan, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Plaza Patria. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
El Acueducto
Learn about the local history of Guadalajara when you take a trip to El Acueducto. Visit the stunning cathedral and shops in this vibrant area.
KidZania Guadalajara
You can take time to visit KidZania Guadalajara during your travels to Zapopan. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Centro de Arte Moderno de Guadalajara
Enjoy an outing to Centro de Arte Moderno de Guadalajara during your stay in Guadalajara. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Museo de Arte de Zapopan
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Museo de Arte de Zapopan during your travels in Zapopan. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.
Punto Sao Paulo Shopping Center
9.0/10 (509 reviews)
During your visit to Guadalajara, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Punto Sao Paulo Shopping Center. Attend a sporting event or visit the stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Los Arcos de Zapopan
9.2/10 (165 reviews)
After visiting Los Arcos de Zapopan, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Zapopan. Attend a sporting event or simply enjoy the top-notch restaurants while you're in the area.




