
Top Hotels Near Indian Heritage Centre in Singapore from AU$86
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Indian Heritage Centre hotels




1. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.8 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Mervyn
AU$245
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.7 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Jen
AU$279
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, < 0.1 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Dillone
AU$219
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 0.9 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Emmanuel
AU$443
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.8 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Kamel
AU$509
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.2 km from Indian Heritage Centre
arpit
AU$126
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.7 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Jed
AU$258
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




8. One Farrer Hotel
One Farrer Hotel0.8 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Kiara
AU$361
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.9 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Jade
AU$252
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.3 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Denise
AU$170
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.3 km from Indian Heritage Centre
hadyanto
AU$363
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




12. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG0.9 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Weny Goh
AU$243
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




13. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.5 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Nerissa
AU$193
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.2 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Shamsunder
AU$180
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.3 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Danielle
AU$115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.3 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Dirk
AU$221
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Mercure Singapore Bugis
Mercure Singapore BugisBugis Village, 0.7 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Gerrad De
AU$213
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG0.8 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Julianita
AU$277
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




19. ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PMLittle India, 0.3 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Bailey
AU$86
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. ibis Styles Singapore Albert
ibis Styles Singapore Albert0.2 km from Indian Heritage Centre
Oyungerel
AU$170
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Indian Heritage Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Rochor Singapore | 9.0 Wonderful 889 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Indian Heritage Centre Hotel Reviews
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"stayed here for 2 nights travelling solo and it’s so convenient with only 2 minutes walk from MRT and many eatery around the area. Staff are very helpful and attentive. definitely recommend this hotel"
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Will definitely come back"
lyf Funan Singapore
8/10 Good
"Stayed 4 nights at Lyf Funan. Check in was friendly and the 2 gift bags was a wonderful suprise. More surprising was no tv in the room :). Buffet breakfast was adequate and I want to say that Soon Fa was a very friendly breakfast assistant. Always smiling and pleasant greetings. Unfortunately the front desk staff wasn’t as engaging. Upon leaving or returning to the hotel we was actually only acknowledged once by a nice girl who said have a good night. No other staff spoke even though they weren’t busy serving customers. I was just surprised by this as the whole selling of the LYF brand is to be engaging with others. Overall it was a pleasant stay, great location too."
Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is truly exceptional. The view from room 6060 on the 60th floor was simply breathtaking. I selected this hotel primarily because of the balcony and the positive reviews I had read. Every aspect of the hotel and the staff were remarkable. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Singapore. I’m definitely planning to return next time I’m in the city. 🇸🇬"
Hotel Mi Rochor
8/10 Good
"This hotel is in a good location with all the amenities you need. The staff were friendly and polite The room was a little small but more than adequate for our three night stay. The onsite restaurant was useful for a quick buffet breakfast at a reasonable price. The only reason it didn’t get a five is the road noise later at night. It can’t be helped as it is a city but it felt maybe the windows could be sealed a bit better. Nothing that couldn’t be resolved with ear plugs so it wouldn’t deter me staying here again."
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
8/10 Good
"Ac was good. Water pressure was good. Staff helpful."
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"Good,basic and very clean room with a comfortable bed but not much space for cases or clothes."
Concorde Hotel Singapore
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Staff was helpful and location was good as it was close to MRT."
Citadines Rochor Singapore
8/10 Good
".."
Other attractions near Indian Heritage Centre
Sri Veeramakaliamman Temple
8.4/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Sri Veeramakaliamman Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Little India Arcade
8.0/10 (61 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at Little India Arcade. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Tekka Centre
7.4/10 (23 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tekka Centre. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Church of True Light
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
Church of True Light is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Masjid Abdul Gafoor
7.2/10 (7 reviews)
After visiting Masjid Abdul Gafoor, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Tan Teng Niah House
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Singapore when you stop by Tan Teng Niah House. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Sim Lim Square
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at Sim Lim Square. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Sim Lim Tower
Sim Lim Tower is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.




