Causeway Bay Shopping Plaza Tours and Activities





Visit Causeway Bay Shopping Plaza
Plan a trip to see Causeway Bay Shopping Plaza
Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.

Hotel One Eighteen
Wan Chai
Save 100% on your flight
Price was AU$2,417, price is now AU$1,428 per person
AU$1,428
per person
2 Sept - 9 Sept
found 1 day ago
Return direct flight included
Melbourne (MEL) to Hong Kong (HKG)
8.4/10 Very good! (593 reviews)
Room was clean and comfortable and staff were friendly and helpful. For an Executive Room, there is a kettle, two small cups and a microwave, but there was no crockery or cutlery. Fine for an short overnight stay maybe, but needs a little more for a week stay like ours.
Reviewed on 7 June 2026

Tuve
Wan Chai
Save 100% on your flight
Price was AU$3,026, price is now AU$1,525 per person
AU$1,525
per person
2 Sept - 9 Sept
found 1 day ago
Return direct flight included
Melbourne (MEL) to Hong Kong (HKG)
9/10 Wonderful! (1,003 reviews)
Helpful and friendly staff. Clean property. Only wish the window could be slightly opened to let in fresh air.
Reviewed on 17 June 2026

Dash Living on Queen's
Central & Western District
Save 100% on your flight
Price was AU$2,759, price is now AU$1,448 per person
AU$1,448
per person
10 Aug - 17 Aug
found 1 day ago
Return direct flight included
Brisbane (BNE) to Hong Kong (HKG)
8.4/10 Very good! (1,002 reviews)
I usually love staying here, but this time I felt the rooms weren’t very clean … the bathroom the floors and the overall room had hair and was dirty …
Reviewed on 23 June 2026
Tours & day trips
See all 312 activities
Hong Kong Hop-On Hop-Off Big Bus Sightseeing Tour
Activity duration is 1 day
8.0 out of 10 with 242 reviews
Free cancellation available
Private & custom tours
See all 162 activities
Full Day Private Trip in Hong Kong( impeccable local )walk tour
Activity duration is 13 hours
10.0 out of 10 with 11 reviews
Free cancellation available
Food, drink & nightlife
See all 56 activities
Small-Group Hong Kong Island Food Tour
Activity duration is 4 hours
10.0 out of 10 with 79 reviews
Free cancellation available
Classes & workshops
See all 28 activities
Hong Kong Day Tour: Priority Peak Tram, City Walk & Dim Sum
Activity duration is 6 hours
8.0 out of 10 with 16 reviews
Free cancellation available
Attractions
See all 20 activities
Hong Kong Disneyland Park Tickets
Activity duration is 1 day
7.8 out of 10 with 379 reviews
Free cancellation available
Stay near popular Causeway Bay Shopping Plaza attractions
Top Causeway Bay Shopping Plaza Hotel & Accommodation Deals
Check availability on hotels close to Causeway Bay Shopping Plaza

Eaton HK
380 Nathan Road Kowloon

Grand Hyatt Hong Kong
1 Harbour Road Hong Kong

Sheraton Hong Kong Hotel & Towers
20 Nathan Road Kowloon

Hopewell Hotel
15 Kennedy Road Hong Kong

The Emperor Hotel
No. 373 Queen's Road East Hong Kong Hong Kong

Rosedale Hotel Hong Kong
8 Shelter Street Hong Kong

The Hari Hong Kong
330 Lockhart Road, Wan Chai Hong Kong

The Park Lane Hong Kong, Autograph Collection
310 Gloucester Road Hong Kong

Harbour Grand Kowloon
20 Tak Fung Street Kowloon
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near 1881 Heritage
- Cheap Hotels in Admiralty
- Admiralty Hotels
- Hotels near Avenue of Stars
- Boutique Hotels in Causeway Bay
- Family Hotels in Causeway Bay
- Harbour Plaza Hotels & Resorts in Causeway Bay
- Hyatt Hotels in Causeway Bay
- Luxury Hotels in Causeway Bay
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group in Causeway Bay
- Causeway Bay Hotels
- Fortress Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Happy Valley Race Course
- Hotels near Harbour City
- Hotels near Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre
- Cm Plus Hotels and Serviced Apartments
- Empire Hotel Hong Kong Wan Chai
- Mini Central
- Dash Living On Hollywood
- Apartments in Hong Kong Island
- Accor Hotels in Hong Kong Island
- All Inclusive Hotels in Hong Kong Island
- Boutique Hotels in Hong Kong Island
- Casino Hotels in Hong Kong Island
- Cheap Hotels in Hong Kong Island
- Family Hotels in Hong Kong Island
- Hotels with Pool in Hong Kong Island
- Hong Kong Island Hotels
- Serviced Apartments in Hong Kong Island
- Serviced Apartments in Hong Kong North Point Station
- Hotels near Hong Kong Sanatorium & Hospital
- Kowloon Hotels
- Dorsett Hotels in North Point
- North Point Hotels
- Hotels near Ocean Terminal
- Hotels near Peninsula Hong Kong
- Tai Hang Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Family Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Hilton Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Historic Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Hotels with Pool in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Independent Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Luxury Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Spa Hotels in Tsim Sha Tsui
- Tsim Sha Tsui Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- Beach Hotels in Wan Chai
- Boutique Hotels in Wan Chai
- Cheap Hotels in Wan Chai
- Family Hotels in Wan Chai
- Historic Hotels in Wan Chai
- Hotels with Pool in Wan Chai
- Romantic Hotels in Wan Chai
- Wan Chai Hotels
- Avenue of Stars
- Causeway Bay Holidays
- Chun Yeung Street Market
- Des Voeux Road
- Happy Valley Race Course
- Hong Kong Adventist Hospital
- Hong Kong China Ferry Terminal
- Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre
- Visit Causeway Bay
- Visit Happy Valley
- Visit North Point
- Visit Wan Chai
- Hong Kong Island Holidays
- Hong Kong - Macau Ferry Terminal
- Hong Kong Park
- Hung Hom Promenade
- Jardine House
- Knutsford Terrace
- Visit Hung Hom
- Kowloon Mosque and Islamic Centre
- Kowloon Park
- Visit Tsim Sha Tsui
- Visit Kowloon
- Lan Kwai Fong
- All inclusive Holiday Packages Hong Kong Island
- North Point Ferry Pier
- Ocean Terminal
- Peak Tower
- Pmq
- Queen's Road East
- Soho
- Tai Yuen Street Toy Market
- Tamar Park
- The Peak Tram
- Tsim Sha Tsui Promenade
- Tsim Sha Tsui Holidays
- Victoria Park
- Wan Chai Road









































