
Top Hotels Near Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora in Madrid from AU$204
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora hotels

1. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 1.5 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is AU$585
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid1.1 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (625 reviews)
The price is AU$595
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.2 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
The price is AU$549
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 1.2 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$541
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.7 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is AU$505
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 0.9 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is AU$533
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna0.8 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is AU$1,863
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.4 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,289 reviews)
The price is AU$362
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.3 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (786 reviews)
The price is AU$393
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint1.5 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$245
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 1.4 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (178 reviews)
The price is AU$1,643
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.4 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$728
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

13. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52Chueca, 1.5 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (920 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa1.4 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is AU$581
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.1 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is AU$1,305
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Uma Suites O'Donnell
Uma Suites O'Donnell1.3 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (74 reviews)
The price is AU$368
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 0.9 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (172 reviews)
The price is AU$222
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* SupRecoletos, 0.3 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$269
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Embassy
Embassy by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon EmbassyRecoletos, 0.5 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$327
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. NH Collection Madrid Colón
NH Collection Madrid ColónRecoletos, 0.6 km from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$470
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 625 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Only YOU Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Faraona Luxury Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 54 reviews | View |
Top Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora Hotel Reviews

Novotel Madrid Center
10/10 Excellent









































































