
Top Hotels Near Yasakiinari Shrine in Tokyo from AU$137
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Yasakiinari Shrine hotels




1. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Michael
AU$215
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Joan
AU$235
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Jan
AU$299
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.6 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Lucille
AU$165
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Lydia
AU$209
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Grant
AU$311
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.5 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Carol
AU$197
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Joao Carlos
AU$265
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.5 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Ravindra
AU$433
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Nathan
AU$253
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. the b asakusa
the b asakusa0.4 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Yolanda
AU$137
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
RAE YEE
AU$302
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Larissa
AU$207
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Maria
AU$160
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.6 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Genisys
AU$225
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
The Kanzashi Tokyo AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Henry
AU$178
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Robert
AU$234
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Ryokan Asakusa Shigetsu
Ryokan Asakusa ShigetsuAsakusa, 0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Maxwell
AU$260
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.7 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Thomas
AU$436
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.8 km from Yasakiinari Shrine
Pietro
AU$196
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Yasakiinari Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 618 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 688 reviews | View |
Top Yasakiinari Shrine Hotel Reviews
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Family of 4 (2adults and 2 children). Apartment style hotel - perfect! Laundry and kitchen facilities included. Front desk staff friendly and helpful! Location was a bonus - 1 block away from train station."
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location and the place was very clean. Staff were very friendly"
Asakusa View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Buffet breakfast was wonderful, the staff was very friendly and helpful. Thank you, we will return again."
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
10/10 Excellent
"Very new, spacious and clean, excellent size for our family of 5. Staff were so lovely and helpful. Close to 2 stations, lots of shops and short walk to Senso Ji. Excellent to have in room washer."
the b asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing and hospitality staffs"
Hotel Ann Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was close to shopping and lots of food options. Staff were super helpful with luggage forwarding. Would come back again!"
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
Other attractions near Yasakiinari Shrine

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Genkuji Temple
After visiting Genkuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




