
Top Hotels Near Westwood in San Francisco from AU$82
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Westwood hotels

1. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.1 km from Westwood
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is AU$1,068
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.8 km from Westwood
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is AU$451
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.5 km from Westwood
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is AU$192
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 2.3 km from Westwood
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is AU$1,409
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 1.6 km from Westwood
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,389 reviews)
The price is AU$354
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn2.4 km from Westwood
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$275
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1.8 km from Westwood
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is AU$403
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is AU$157
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 1.8 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,503 reviews)
The price is AU$272
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 0.2 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,731 reviews)
The price is AU$265
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic1.7 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,407 reviews)
The price is AU$193
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 0.7 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$173
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 1.3 km from Westwood
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (416 reviews)
The price is AU$1,165
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,330 reviews)
The price is AU$281
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.6 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is AU$82
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 1.7 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,540 reviews)
The price is AU$212
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 1.8 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$254
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 2.4 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,618 reviews)
The price is AU$459
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt1.7 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AU$365
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel1.6 km from Westwood
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$264
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Westwood
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 482 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 502 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,389 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Westwood
The price is AU$265
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Top Westwood Hotel Reviews

Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent




























































































