
Top Hotels Near WWII Air Raid Shelters in Mellieha from AU$62
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for WWII Air Raid Shelters hotels

1. Maritim Antonine Hotel & Spa Malta
Maritim Antonine Hotel & Spa Malta0.2 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AU$106
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

2. Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden Sands
Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden SandsGħajn Tuffieħa, 3.1 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$190
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

3. Hotel VIU57
Hotel VIU570.3 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (297 reviews)
The price is AU$94
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

4. Solana Hotel & Spa
Solana Hotel & Spa0.3 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$69
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. M31 Boutique Hotel
M31 Boutique HotelMellieħa Heights, 0.4 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is AU$103
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

6. Pergola Hotel & Spa
Pergola Hotel & SpaMellieħa Heights, 0.2 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (855 reviews)
The price is AU$128
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Xemxija Bay Hotel
Xemxija Bay Hotel2.4 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
7.6 out of 10, Good, (156 reviews)
The price is AU$77
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Luna Holiday Complex
Luna Holiday ComplexGħadira, 0.7 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
7.6 out of 10, Good, (313 reviews)
The price is AU$84
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. STAY AT 9020
STAY AT 90202.5 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is AU$62
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

10. Ambassador Hotel
Ambassador Hotel2.6 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
7.4 out of 10, Good, (56 reviews)
The price is AU$108
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Pergola Hotel & Spa
Pergola Hotel & SpaMellieħa Heights, 0.2 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
The price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Innside Bugibba
Innside Bugibba2.9 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
The price is AU$168
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Julina Boutique Living
Julina Boutique Living8 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is AU$161
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Sea Holly Gozo
Sea Holly Gozo11.6 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AU$108
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. 100 Boutique Living
100 Boutique Living9.1 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is AU$139
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

17. Howard House Hotel
Howard House Hotel9.2 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is AU$222
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

18. MYN in Rabat
MYN in Rabat9.2 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is AU$113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Verdala Wellness Hotel AX Privilege - Adults Only
Verdala Wellness Hotel AX Privilege - Adults Only9.9 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is AU$461
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Adelphi Boutique Hotel
Adelphi Boutique Hotel9.4 km from WWII Air Raid Shelters
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (77 reviews)
The price is AU$155
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to WWII Air Raid Shelters
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maritim Antonine Hotel & Spa Malta | 9.2 Wonderful 1,009 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden Sands | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel VIU57 | 9.0 Wonderful 297 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Solana Hotel & Spa | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() M31 Boutique Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 4 reviews | View |
Top WWII Air Raid Shelters Hotel Reviews

Damare Resort & Spa
8/10 Good













































































