
Top Hotels Near Sotobori Park in Tokyo from AU$175
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sotobori Park hotels

1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 2.8 km from Sotobori Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is AU$364
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten2.1 km from Sotobori Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (104 reviews)
The price is AU$654
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu2.7 km from Sotobori Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$960
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Cava House
Cava HouseShinjuku, 2.8 km from Sotobori Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is AU$463
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 2.3 km from Sotobori Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$1,729
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 2.6 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,062 reviews)
The price is AU$293
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.3 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,381 reviews)
The price is AU$312
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo0.7 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,194 reviews)
The price is AU$261
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower2.1 km from Sotobori Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,606 reviews)
The price is AU$368
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 2.7 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$778
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi2.2 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (479 reviews)
The price is AU$1,767
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo2.1 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (371 reviews)
The price is AU$588
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main2 km from Sotobori Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,362 reviews)
The price is AU$570
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel2.1 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is AU$1,024
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN2 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (389 reviews)
The price is AU$1,176
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. HOSHINOYA Tokyo
HOSHINOYA Tokyo2.3 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (919 reviews)
The price is AU$1,810
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 2.8 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (292 reviews)
The price is AU$499
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno2.6 km from Sotobori Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (152 reviews)
The price is AU$241
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 1.3 km from Sotobori Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is AU$182
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara2.8 km from Sotobori Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (373 reviews)
The price is AU$175
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sotobori Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cava House | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Sotobori Park Hotel Reviews

Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent










































































