
Top Hotels Near Seisho-ji Temple in Tokyo from AU$247
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Seisho-ji Temple hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo0.7 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Mark
AU$1,098
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Matthew
AU$986
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ubaldo
AU$574
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Celine
AU$524
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jose
AU$392
15 Oct - 16 Oct




6. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Karla
AU$276
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jennifer
AU$317
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Andrew
AU$1,007
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Judith
AU$318
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Anthony
AU$355
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.6 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Yukako
AU$740
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Anderson
AU$592
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Richard
AU$691
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Katharine
AU$335
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Regina
AU$326
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ryan
AU$328
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Adam
AU$247
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Theresa
AU$421
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Hotel The Celestine Ginza
Hotel The Celestine GinzaGinza, 1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Marcia
AU$638
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Seisho-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,013 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,703 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,527 reviews | View | |||||
![]() karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza | 9.6 Exceptional 698 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Seisho-ji Temple
AU$207
18 Oct - 19 Oct
AU$247
2 Nov - 3 Nov
AU$183
3 Nov - 4 Nov
AU$115
18 Oct - 19 Oct
AU$466
13 Oct - 14 Oct
AU$270
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Seisho-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai Tokyo
8/10 Good
"Nice breakfast and good location in a quiet neighborhood."
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Only issue was the frequency the rooms were cleaned and the no tattoos policy for the Onsen - however neither of these is a surprise"
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenity. Breakfast was nice. The room was little small."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
Park Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The location is great. It’s located in a modern part of Tokyo, close to Odaiba and Tokyo tower. It’s an art hotel with lots of art work on exhibition. It has a nice lounge to relax after walks and activities in town. The restaurant is very good. The staff is very kind."
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
8/10 Good
"There should be a chromecast option for the tv. The bathroom needed better lighting."
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
8/10 Good
"Second time in Japan and staying in the MONday apartment hotels and no regrets, The rooms are set up like studios, it’s very comfy and homely vibes. Love that there’s in suite laundry!"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
8/10 Good
"Breakfast good choices sometimes eggs cold ask to reheat Rooms clean Front staff helpful"
Other attractions near Seisho-ji Temple

Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
No, you're not in Paris, though this Eiffel-inspired structure and Tokyo landmark might make you think you've been transported to Europe.
Photo by Amanda Johnston
Zojoji Temple
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Zojoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
NHK Museum of Broadcasting
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at NHK Museum of Broadcasting during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
After visiting St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.




































