
Top Hotels Near Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts in Tokyo from AU$115
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo< 0.1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Mark
AU$1,098
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Yongsoo
AU$1,242
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 0.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Matthew
AU$986
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.9 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Karla
AU$276
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Konstantin
AU$1,500
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.6 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Andrew
AU$1,007
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Anthony
AU$355
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.4 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Yukako
AU$542
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Weijie
AU$540
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon1.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Ryan
AU$328
21 Oct - 22 Oct




11. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 0.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Anderson
AU$592
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 1.2 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Richard
AU$638
13 Oct - 14 Oct




13. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1.2 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Regina
AU$326
4 Nov - 5 Nov




14. The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX CollectionMinato, 1.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Mary
AU$603
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo PremierRoppongi, 0.8 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Mario
AU$451
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. remm Roppongi
remm RoppongiRoppongi, 1.1 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Wenxiao
AU$191
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi EkihigashiRoppongi, 0.8 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Odalis
AU$115
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Azabu Tokyo
Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Azabu Tokyo1.3 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Akshay
AU$473
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - RoppongiRoppongi, 0.5 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
JOHN
AU$250
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Hotel Mystays Premier Akasaka
Hotel Mystays Premier AkasakaAkasaka, 0.6 km from Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Julian Ramon
AU$205
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,013 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,009 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Shimbashi West | 9.6 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 677 reviews | View |
Top Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts Hotel Reviews
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
8/10 Good
"a very nice place but too isolated from where the action is"
APA HOTEL Roppongi Six
10/10 Excellent
"Very good hotel in great location"
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Only issue was the frequency the rooms were cleaned and the no tattoos policy for the Onsen - however neither of these is a surprise"
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay in a modern, clean, quiet, comfortable room. The staff at the lobby front desk, bell desk, housekeeping and breakfast are exceptional. Suiren restaurant dinner with our friends was amazing and thank you to our concierge for making the arrangement. Loved the welcome gift of sweets and the nightly evening turn down service with chocolate and chamomile tea provided. Japanese breakfast is amazing. Location is central with easy access to the subway. We wish we could have stayed longer. Thank you to the Capitol hotel staff for making our stay memorable."
Hotel Mystays Premier Akasaka
8/10 Good
"Good breakfast"
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained rooms!"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
1 Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The free use of house car was great"
Other attractions near Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
Suntory Hall
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a show at Suntory Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Musee Tomo
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Musee Tomo during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Sen-oku Hakuko Kan
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Sen-oku Hakuko Kan during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM
You can spend time studying the exhibits at teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Toranomon Kotohiragu Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Toranomon Kotohiragu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




