
Top Hotels Near Neptune Society Columbarium in San Francisco from AU$160
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Neptune Society Columbarium hotels




1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality1.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Tiffany
AU$277
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Geoffrey
AU$1,213
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.1 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Hilary
AU$458
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Stanyan Park Hotel
Stanyan Park Hotel1.4 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Karin
AU$382
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Parker Guest House San Francisco
Parker Guest House San Francisco3.2 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Tom
AU$382
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Nathan
AU$238
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn2.3 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Sridevi
AU$247
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion3 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Mary
AU$500
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel3.1 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Frankie
AU$160
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Kaelen
AU$265
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Thomas
AU$309
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel1.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Alan
AU$344
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 2.4 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Natasha
AU$219
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
zack
AU$179
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.6 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Filiberto
AU$437
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG2.5 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Andi
AU$390
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Hotel Castro San Francisco
The Hotel Castro San Francisco2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Jeffrey
AU$285
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by HiltonMarina District, 2.6 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Stephanie
AU$290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel Del Sol
Hotel Del SolCow Hollow, 2.9 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Rebecca
AU$264
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




20. Chelsea Inn
Chelsea InnCow Hollow, 2.8 km from Neptune Society Columbarium
Katherine
AU$205
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Neptune Society Columbarium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 478 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 499 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stanyan Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Parker Guest House San Francisco | 9.6 Exceptional 507 reviews | View |
Top Neptune Society Columbarium Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, breakfast was excellent."
La Luna Inn, an Ascend Collection Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Area was nice and safe close to attractions"
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
8/10 Good
"We needed one night and this was well suited. Clean facility, helpful staff. The coffee was in the lobby😕, not great. The room was very stark, white everything. Window opened about 2 inches. Zero seating ."
Marina Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Very unique motel. Each room has its own garage for parking. Well kept property. Rooms were nice and clean. Lots of restaurant and shopping within 3 to 4 blocks."
Stanyan Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We liked how close it is to Holden Gate Park."
Hotel Majestic
10/10 Excellent
"The suite was prefect, staff was very nice, cute little bar and close to everything!"
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
10/10 Excellent
"Mi wife and daughter had a great time here !! Vijay the manager was excellent!! Super clean room beautiful area close to Golden Gate Park and lots of good restaurants!! Will definitely come back!!"
Inn at Golden Gate
8/10 Good
"We were there for 11 nights. Great motel & location. Noisy people next to us for 3 nights which ruined the experience. Signs need to be put up for people to shhhh because they're just thoughtless!"
Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful. While my request for a first floor room was not met, the staff helped me to get my luggage to the second floor."
Other attractions near Neptune Society Columbarium
Conservatory of Flowers
Admire the incredible array of blooms on display, from insect-eating plants to elaborately shaped orchids, at this well-preserved Victorian-era conservatory.
Negoesco Stadium
Catch an event at Negoesco Stadium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the sunsets and cathedral in this walkable area.
Jefferson Airplane House
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you spend time at Jefferson Airplane House. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Neck Of The Woods
Neck Of The Woods is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
Congregation Emanu-El
You can learn about the history of San Francisco with a stop at Congregation Emanu-El. Stroll along the seaside or discover the beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
War Memorial Gymnasium
Catch an event at War Memorial Gymnasium during your trip to San Francisco. Discover the live music and cathedral in this walkable area.
Tactile Dome
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a trip to Tactile Dome. Take in the acclaimed art galleries and beautiful sunsets in this walkable area.
Dahlia Garden
Find out about the history of San Francisco when you take a trip to Dahlia Garden. Stroll along the seaside or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




