
Top Hotels Near Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde in Madrid from AU$97
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde hotels

1. Woohoo Rooms Unique Madrid
Woohoo Rooms Unique MadridMadrid Centro, 0.7 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (69 reviews)
The price is AU$162
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 0.3 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (443 reviews)
The price is AU$192
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 0.1 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is AU$293
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52Chueca, 0.5 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (919 reviews)
The price is AU$196
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa0.5 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is AU$668
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

6. 7 Islas Hotel
7 Islas HotelMalasaña, 0.7 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$224
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hotel du Temps Madrid
Hotel du Temps MadridMalasaña, 0.6 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (144 reviews)
The price is AU$357
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Petit Palace Santa Bárbara
Petit Palace Santa Bárbara0.6 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$288
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Arenal Suites Gran Vía
Arenal Suites Gran VíaMadrid Centro, 0.7 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
The price is AU$268
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Hotel Gran Versalles
Hotel Gran Versalles0.6 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$239
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Woohoo Rooms Boutique Luna
Woohoo Rooms Boutique LunaMadrid Centro, 0.6 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
The price is AU$169
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Aparthoteltribunal
AparthoteltribunalMalasaña, 0.3 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is AU$182
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Roisa Centro
Roisa Centro0.3 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is AU$165
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 ApartamentosChueca, 0.5 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (170 reviews)
The price is AU$224
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Ikonik Gran Via
Ikonik Gran ViaMadrid Centro, 0.7 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (165 reviews)
The price is AU$317
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 0.3 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (556 reviews)
The price is AU$343
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

17. Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque
Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque0.5 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$172
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Capsule Inn Madrid
Capsule Inn Madrid0.5 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (168 reviews)
The price is AU$97
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Hostal Ballesta
Hostal BallestaMadrid Centro, 0.6 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,017 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. Hostal Adis
Hostal AdisMalasa ña, 0.5 km from Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is AU$159
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Woohoo Rooms Unique Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 69 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tribu Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 443 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Líbere Madrid Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52 | 9.4 Exceptional 919 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() URSO Hotel & Spa | 9.6 Exceptional 534 reviews | View |
Top Monumento a Daoíz y Velarde Hotel Reviews

B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52
10/10 Excellent





































































