
Top Hotels Near Jalan Besar Stadium in Singapore from AU$85
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Jalan Besar Stadium hotels




1. Weave Suites - Midtown
Weave Suites - Midtown0.9 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
SM
AU$183
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.9 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
arpit
AU$125
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.4 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Jen
AU$287
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




4. One Farrer Hotel
One Farrer Hotel0.6 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Kiara
AU$358
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel
Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel1 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Harmeet
AU$134
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.8 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Denise
AU$193
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG< 0.1 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Weny Goh
AU$237
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.9 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Dirk
AU$220
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio™ Hotel
The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio™ Hotel0.5 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Elena
AU$234
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 0.7 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Danielle
AU$114
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG0.5 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Julianita
AU$274
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Owen House by Hmlet
Owen House by Hmlet0.5 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
SANTA
AU$146
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. Beverly Hotels Elements
Beverly Hotels Elements0.3 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Pubudith
AU$177
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Nest Hotel Singapore
Nest Hotel Singapore0.3 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Amber
AU$93
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, DAYUSE, 5 hours: 10AM-3PMLittle India, 0.7 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Bailey
AU$85
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. The Sultan
The Sultan0.8 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Andrew
AU$153
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




17. Hotel NuVe Urbane
Hotel NuVe Urbane0.3 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
mark
AU$137
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hotel Clover 769 North Bridge Road
Hotel Clover 769 North Bridge Road0.7 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Michael
AU$119
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Hotel Boss
Hotel Boss0.5 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Joann
AU$159
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Aqueen Prestige Hotel Lavender
Aqueen Prestige Hotel Lavender0.3 km from Jalan Besar Stadium
Zaki
AU$145
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Jalan Besar Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Weave Suites - Midtown | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | View | |||||
![]() One Farrer Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dream Chaser Boutique Capsule Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 141 reviews | View |
Top Jalan Besar Stadium Hotel Reviews
V Hotel Lavender
8/10 Good
"Great location, very friendly and helpful staff, daily room cleaning service efficient. The drain in my bathroom was a bit tired and smelly and there wasn’t really anywhere to sit and chat if you weren’t in the restaurant, in the pool or in your room."
Hotel Boss
8/10 Good
"Great location with good transport links very close by, staff all helpful and welcoming. Room and bathroom a little on the small side so we’re thankful we had booked one with a balcony, would recommend and would stay here again."
Carlton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Good location good hotel"
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great clean place to stay for a few days but a bit small. Bed was comfortable as well."
Nest Hotel Singapore
8/10 Good
"I love interacting with the staff. They are very understanding and helpful, particularly Alice. From cleaning the room to ordering grab or taxi, they provide timely help."
lyf Bugis Singapore
8/10 Good
"Very small room. Cost effective hotel in good location 5 mins walk to MRT & 20 mins to city centre (telok Ayer station is between raffles place & Robinson road). No staff interactions as digital check in. Very loud Noise in my room from bathroom (5-02) every time neighbors used taps, toilet, shower. Room wasn’t cleaned during 2 night stay but maybe that is a hotel policy to keep cost down"
A Hotel Farrer Park - Newly Renovated
10/10 Excellent
"MRT close walk, Hawker Food stall's with fresh local food next door, shopping centre, quiet, clean."
Mercure Singapore Tyrwhitt
8/10 Good
"Perfect place for my son and I going to the formula 1 and getting round the city"
Beverly Hotels Elements
10/10 Excellent
"Location great."
Other attractions near Jalan Besar Stadium
Photo by Roxanne Bamboat / The Tiny Taster
City Square Mall
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at City Square Mall. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.

Mustafa Centre
8.0/10 (498 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at Mustafa Centre. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Singapore Sustainability Academy
After visiting Singapore Sustainability Academy, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
The Martial Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to The Martial Arts Centre during your stay in Singapore. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
City Green
After visiting City Green, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Sri Srinivasa Perumal Temple
Sri Srinivasa Perumal Temple is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Malabar Muslim Jama-Ath Mosque
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Malabar Muslim Jama-Ath Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arab Street District. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Sri Vadapathira Kaliamman Temple
After visiting Sri Vadapathira Kaliamman Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.




