
Top Hotels Near Gay Liberation Monument in New York from AU$226
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Gay Liberation Monument hotels

1. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is AU$1,530
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.3 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is AU$2,291
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,720 reviews)
The price is AU$482
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$637
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,666 reviews)
The price is AU$617
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Mercer
The Mercer1 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (289 reviews)
The price is AU$2,372
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (286 reviews)
The price is AU$1,793
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AU$459
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.8 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AU$437
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,879 reviews)
The price is AU$297
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,415 reviews)
The price is AU$385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,704 reviews)
The price is AU$558
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.1 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is AU$934
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.9 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,202 reviews)
The price is AU$271
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 1.4 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,759 reviews)
The price is AU$273
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. The Marlton Hotel
The Marlton HotelGreenwich Village, 0.5 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,078 reviews)
The price is AU$602
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.6 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,362 reviews)
The price is AU$351
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,635 reviews)
The price is AU$226
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (618 reviews)
The price is AU$295
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.7 km from Gay Liberation Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (173 reviews)
The price is AU$1,116
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Gay Liberation Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,666 reviews | View |
Top Gay Liberation Monument Hotel Reviews

ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent








































































