
Top Hotels Near Estadio Universidad Complutense in Madrid from AU$142
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Estadio Universidad Complutense hotels

1. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid2.6 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (463 reviews)
The price is AU$291
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AU$475
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 2.3 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is AU$404
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World2.6 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (946 reviews)
The price is AU$780
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 2.5 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is AU$205
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. The Social Hub Madrid
The Social Hub MadridAustrias, 2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (963 reviews)
The price is AU$190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid2.1 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,799 reviews)
The price is AU$352
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Be Mate Trafalgar
Be Mate Trafalgar2.3 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is AU$180
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Amber Plaza de España Skyline
Amber Plaza de España Skyline2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AU$281
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Apartosuites Jardines de Sabatini
Apartosuites Jardines de SabatiniAustrias, 2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is AU$235
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Copla Liria
Copla Liria1.7 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (62 reviews)
The price is AU$204
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

12. Tierra Blanca
Tierra Blanca2.3 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is AU$142
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Suites Viena Plaza de España
Suites Viena Plaza de España1.8 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,420 reviews)
The price is AU$221
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 1.5 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,431 reviews)
The price is AU$265
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hotel Principe Pio
Hotel Principe PioAustrias, 2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is AU$312
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. VP SOGNIO Metropolitano
VP SOGNIO Metropolitano2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (666 reviews)
The price is AU$188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (556 reviews)
The price is AU$333
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

18. Líbere Madrid Chamberí
Líbere Madrid Chamberí2.3 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (218 reviews)
The price is AU$181
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. NH Madrid Chamberí
NH Madrid ChamberíChamberí, 2.6 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (305 reviews)
The price is AU$222
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. The Social Hub Madrid 4 star
The Social Hub Madrid 4 starAustrias, 2.2 km from Estadio Universidad Complutense
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (329 reviews)
The price is AU$218
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Estadio Universidad Complutense
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Hive Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 463 reviews | View | ||||||




























































